2017 ZSABL Free Agent Draft, 2/11, 2017
X=PASS (UC)=UNCARDED
(L)=LOTTERY (NC)=NO CARD
Team by Team 2017 Draft
 1st Round 2nd Round
1)-L Maine   P Michael Fulmer   15) Hartford To Amsterdam C Sandy Leon
2)-L Hartford To Amsterdam 3B Alex Bregman   16) Maine   P Ryan Dull
3)-L Rochester   SS Aledmys Diaz   17) Rochester To Norfolk P Tyler Anderson
4)-L Brooklyn   P Chris Devenski   18) San Diego To Las Vegas P Nate Jones
5)-L Pensacola   P Seung-hwan Oh   19) Pensacola   P Alex Colome
6)-L San Diego To Rochester 1B Cody Bellinger (UC)   20) Brooklyn   OF Tyler Naquin
7)-L Norfolk   P Dan Otero   21) Philadelphia   OF Robbie Grossman
8)-L Philadelphia   P Chris Tillman   22) Norfolk To Las Vegas P Mike Montgomery
9) Sherwood To Memphis OF Hunter Renfoe   23) Sherwood To Hartford P Matt Bush
10) Seattle   OF Adam Duvall   24) Seattle   P Steve Wright
11) USMC To Brooklyn SS Glyber Torres (UC)   25) USMC   OF Max Kepler
12) Las Vegas To Brooklyn 3B Ryan Schimpf   26) Las Vegas   OF Andrew Toles
13) Amsterdam To Brooklyn P Addison Reed   27) Amsterdam   P Alex Reyes
14) Memphis To Brooklyn P Tony Barnette   28) Memphis   P Alex Claudio
                 
                 
3rd Round       4th Round    
29) Maine   P Edwin Diaz   43) Hartford   P Junior Guerra
30) Hartford   P Miguel Gonzalez   44) Maine   P Tyler Thornburg
31) Rochester   P Derek Law   45) Rochester To Las Vegas C Mike Zunino
32) San Diego   P Dave Phelps   46) San Diego   1B Sean Rodriguez
33) Pensacola   P Colby Lewis   47) Pensacola   3B Ryon Healy
34) Brooklyn   3B Nick Senzel (UC)   48) Brooklyn   OF Matt Joyce
35) Norfolk   1B Dominic Smith (UC)   49) Philadelphia   OF Hyun Soo Kim
36) Philadelphia   P Hector Neris   50) Norfolk   1B Mark Reynolds
37) Sherwood To Philadelphia P Brent Honeywell (UC)   51) Sherwood   OF Cameron Maybin
38) Seattle   1B V.Chris Carter   52) Seattle   C Cameron Rupp
39) USMC   P Kendall Graveman   53) USMC   P Blake Treinen
40) Las Vegas   OF Keon Broxton   54) Las Vegas To Sherwood P Robert Gsellman
41) Amsterdam   3B Vladimir Guerrero,Jr.(UC)   55) Amsterdam To Memphis 1B Trey Mancini
42) Memphis   P Sean Manaea   56) Memphis To Maine C Alex Avila
            Maine   P Cam Bedrosian
                 
5th Round     6th Round    
57) Maine   C Carson Kelly   71) Hartford   P Joe Biagini
58) Hartford   P Zach Davies   72) Maine   P Matt Bowman
59) Rochester   P Jeremy Hellickson   73) Rochester To Philadelphia P Heath Hembree
60) San Diego   OF Melky Cabrera   74) San Diego   P Brian Flynn
61) Pensacola   P Jharel Cotton   75) Pensacola   C Francisco Mejia (UC)
62) Brooklyn   P Alec Asher   76) Brooklyn   P Mike Foltynewicz
63) Norfolk   OF Manuel Margot   77) Philadelphia   OF Carlos Beltran
64) Philadelphia   P Dan Jennings   78) Norfolk To Sherwood P Marc Rzepczynski
65) Sherwood   P Seth Lugo   79) Sherwood   P Sammy Solis
66) Seattle   P Rick Nolasco   80) Seattle   P Martin Perez
67) USMC   P Joe Musgrove   81) USMC   OF Victor Robles (UC)
68) Las Vegas To Maine P Zach Duke   82) Las Vegas To Norfolk P Jose Alvarez
69) Amsterdam To Memphis OF Tyler O'Neill (UC)   83) Amsterdam   P Michael Kopech (UC)
70) Memphis To Philadelphia P Nick Tropeano   84) Memphis   1B Rowdy Tellez (UC)
               
               
7th Round     8th Round    
85) Maine   SS Fred Galvis   99) Hartford   C Chris Herrmann
86) Hartford   Inf Derek Dietrich   100) Maine   OF Paulo Orlando
87) Rochester To Maine 1B Ken Vargas   101) Rochester   P Ivan Nova
88) San Diego   P Kyle Ryan   102) San Diego   C Tony Wolters
89) Pensacola   P Ian Krol   103) Pensacola   Inf Jedd Gyorko
90) Brooklyn   SS Kevin Maitan (UC)   104) Brooklyn   OF Alex Dickerson
91) Norfolk To Sherwood P Richard Bleier   105) Philadelphia   C Chance Sisco (UC)
92) Philadelphia To Hartford OF Mike Saunders   106) Norfolk   SS Amed Rosario (UC)
93) Sherwood To San Diego P Adam Ottavino   107) Sherwood   P Nick Wittgren
94) Seattle   P Dan Straily   108) Seattle   P Brad Hand
95) USMC   P Mike Lorenzen   109) USMC   SS Tim Anderson
96) Las Vegas   P Brandon Kintzler   110) Las Vegas To Maine P Jason Groome (UC)
97) Amsterdam   P Kyle Barraclough   111) Amsterdam   1B Tommy Joseph
98) Memphis   3B Hernan Perez   112) Memphis   P Jose E. De Leon
               
               
9th Round     10th Round    
113) Maine   P Brian Ellington   127) Hartford   SS Orlando Arcia
114) Hartford   P Mike G.Dunn   128) Maine X  
115) Rochester   P Deolis Guerra   129) Rochester   C Tucker Barnhart
116) San Diego   2B Starlin Castro   130) San Diego   P Adam Conley
117) Pensacola   OF Eloy Jimenez (UC)   131) Pensacola   P Luis Cessa
118) Brooklyn   3B Matt Chapman (UC)   132) Brooklyn X  
119) Norfolk   P Dylan Bundy   133) Philadelphia   P Dillon Gee
120) Philadelphia   P Jordan Zimmermann   134) Norfolk   P Reynaldo Lopez
121) Sherwood   P Chad Kuhl   135) Sherwood   P Grant Dayton
122) Seattle   P Hansel Robles   136) Seattle   C Dioner Navarro
123) USMC   2B Ian Happ (UC)   137) USMC   P Anderson Espinoza (UC)
124) Las Vegas   P Matt Andriese   138) Las Vegas   1B Mike Napoli
125) Amsterdam   P Chad Bettis   139) Amsterdam   SS Willy Adames (UC)
126) Memphis   3B Austin Riley (UC)   140) Memphis   SS Dawel Lugo (UC)
                 
                 
11th Round     12th Round    
141) Maine X     155) Hartford X  
142) Hartford X     156) Maine X  
143) Rochester   P Chris Rusin   157) Rochester   C Anthony Recker
144) San Diego   P Adam Wainwright   158) San Diego   SS Luis Sardinas
145) Pensacola   P Zach Neal   159) Pensacola   P Francis Marte (UC)
146) Brooklyn X     160) Brooklyn X  
147) Norfolk   OF Jarrod Dyson   161) Philadelphia   OF Mitch Haniger
148) Philadelphia   3B Martin Prado   162) Norfolk   P Ty Blach
149) Sherwood   P Sean Doolittle   163) Sherwood   P Albert Suarez
150) Seattle   SS Alcides Escobar   164) Seattle   P Tom Koehler
151) USMC   C Zack Collins (UC)   165) USMC   P Josh Hader (UC)
152) Las Vegas   1B Casey Gillaspie (UC)   166) Las Vegas   2B Willie Calhoun (UC)
153) Amsterdam   3B Jeimer Candelario   167) Amsterdam X  
154) Memphis X     168) Memphis   P Tyler Beede (UC)
               
               
13th Round     14th Round    
169) Maine X     183) Hartford X  
170) Hartford X     184) Maine X  
171) Rochester   P Carlos Torres   185) Rochester   OF Charlie Tilson
172) San Diego   P Chris Friedrich   186) San Diego   OF Mickey Moniak (UC)
173) Pensacola X     187) Pensacola X  
174) Brooklyn X     188) Brooklyn X  
175) Norfolk X     189) Philadelphia X  
176) Philadelphia X     190) Norfolk X  
177) Sherwood   3B Eugenio Suarez   191) Sherwood   P Ryan Pressly
178) Seattle   2B Whit Merrifield   192) Seattle   P Bryan Shaw
179) USMC X     193) USMC X  
180) Las Vegas   OF Jacoby Ellsbury   194) Las Vegas   P Luis Severino
181) Amsterdam X     195) Amsterdam X  
182) Memphis   P Tim Adelman   196) Memphis   P Matt Boyd
       
15th Rochester   OF Roman Quinn   16+ Rochester   P Tyler Chatwood
  Sherwood   P Andrew Triggs     Seattle   P Clayton Richard
  Seattle   Inf Adam Rosales     Memphis   OF Scott Schebler*
  Memphis   OF Brandon Nimmo     Rochester   P Shohei Otani (UC)
Sherwood   P Jake Barrett
Memphis   OF Scott Schebler*
Rochester   P Tim Adleman
Philadelphia   SS Jorge Polanco
* Drafted, Released and then re-drafted
PLAYERS RELEASED
AMSTERDAM P Alex Wood Inf Andres Blanco C Yan Gomes 3B Martin Prado P Andrew Heaney
BROOKLYN OF Steven Moya SS Daniel Robertson
HARTFORD P Scott Kazmir OF Jacoby Ellsbury C Jarrod Saltalamacchia OF Seth Smith P Chase Anderson
LAS VEGAS C A.J.Ellis 1B Chris Colabello P Huston Street C Caleb Joseph SS Erick Aybar
P Chris Bassitt OF Norichika Aoki 1B Justin Morneau OF Dalton Pompey
MAINE OF Travis Snider P Jason Frasor P A.J.Burnett Inf Jed Lowrie P Carter Capps
P Matt Albers P Nate Karns 2B Starlin Castro P Wade Miley C A.J.Pierzynski
P Brett Cecil P Gio Gonzalez P Jeanmar Gomez OF Steven Souza
MEMPHIS P Darren O'Day OF Franklin Gutierrez Inf Raul A.Mondesi Inf Dilson Herrera OF Brandon Nimmo
P Matt Boyd OF Scott Schebler P Tim Adleman
NORFOLK P Jake McGee P Trevor Rosenthal C Christian Bethancourt OF Avisail Garcia P Adam Wainwright
1B Adam Lind 1B Ryan Zimmerman P Jordan Zimmermann P Shelby Miller 3B Eugenio Suarez
P Lance Lynn
PENSACOLA 1B John Jaso C J.R.Murphy SS Jordy Mercer
PHILADELPHIA 1B Joe Mauer P Eduardo Rodriguez P Adam Warren P Phil Hughes P Glen Perkins
2B Chase Utley P Xavier Cedeno P C.C.Sabathia P J.P.Howell 3B Yunel Escobar
OF Andre Ethier P Robert Stephenson 1B Logan Morrison P Jaime Garcia
ROCHESTER P Derek Holland P Patrick Corbin Inf Howie Kendrick P Yovani Gallardo Inf Kelby Tomlinson
1B James Loney P Yordano Ventura
SAN DIEGO P Trevor Gott Inf Corey Spangenberg P Jamie Shields C Miguel Montero OF Ryan Rua
P Keone Kela OF Danny Santana
SEATTLE OF Gregor Blanco SS Alexei Ramirez C Josh Phegley
SHERWOOD P Tim Cooney C Josmil Pinto
UNION STATION SS Ketel Marte SS Danny Espinosa P Luis Severino