2020 ZSABL Free Agent Draft, 2/23, 2020
X=PASS (UC)=UNCARDED  
(L)=LOTTERY (NC)=NO CARD  
Team by Team 2020 Draft
 1st Round       2nd Round    
1)-L Billings To Sherwood 2B Cavan Biggio   15) Seattle C Christian Vazquez  
2)-L Seattle OF Brian Reynolds     16) Billings SS Jorge Polanco  
3)-L Philadelphia To Memphis P Frankie Montas   17) Cleveland SS Kevin Newman  
4)-L Cleveland P Chris Paddack     18) Rochester P Giovanny Gallegos  
5)-L Rochester P John Means     19) Memphis To Philadelphia OF Shin Soo Choo
6)-L Amsterdam To Memphis C Adley Rutschman (UC)   20) Amsterdam 3B-OF Tommy Edman  
7)-L Memphis OF Luis Robert (UC)     21) Union Station P Hansel Robles  
8)-L Union Station P Dakota Hudson     22) Philadelphia To Cleveland OF Willie Calhoun
9) Hartford 2B Luis Arraez     23) Hartford To Philadelphia OF Mark Canha
10) Las Vegas To Memphis P Liam Hendriks   24) Las Vegas To Cleveland P Bret Anderson
11) Norfolk P Jeff Samardzija     25) Norfolk P Aaron Civale  
12) Brooklyn P Max Fried     26) Brooklyn To Union Station P Shane Greene
13) Sherwood C Will D.Smith     27) Sherwood To Las Vegas P Tyler Duffey
14) San Diego OF Hunter Dozier     28) San Diego 2B Gavin Lux  
3rd Round       4th Round    
29) Seattle P Brandon Kintzler     43) Seattle P Casey Sadler  
30) Billings P Zac Gallen     44) Billings P Zach Davies  
31) Cleveland P Jake Odorizzi     45) Cleveland OF Raimel Tapia  
32) Rochester P Chris Martin     46) Rochester OF Jordan Luplow  
33) Memphis To Billings 3B Alec Bohm (UC)   47) Memphis To Billings P Emmanuel Clase
34) Amsterdam To Brooklyn P Aaron Bummer   48) Amsterdam To Philadelphia P Evan Marshall
35) Union Station P Dustin May     49) Union Station P Zack Littell  
36) Philadelphia To Las Vegas P Daniel Norris   50) Philadelphia To Las Vegas C Roberto Perez
37) Hartford 3B Gio Urshela     51) Hartford To Amsterdam P Alex Young
38) Las Vegas 3B Nick Solak     52) Las Vegas To Philadelphia C Stephen Vogt
39) Norfolk 1B Christian Walker     53) Norfolk To Brooklyn P Jacob Webb
40) Brooklyn P Dan Hudson     54) Brooklyn To Amsterdam 2B Nick Madrigal (UC)
41) Sherwood To Philadelphia P Ken Giles   55) Sherwood To Amsterdam P Nick Anderson
42) San Diego C Sean Murphy     56) San Diego P Rick Porcello  
5th Round       6th Round    
57) Seattle To San Diego P Domingo German   71) Seattle P Yimi Garcia  
58) Billings To Philadelphia 3B-OF J.D.Davis   72) Billings P Ranger Suarez  
59) Cleveland P Ian Kennedy     73) Cleveland P Trevor Richards  
60) Rochester To Las Vegas SS  Bobby Witt Jr. (UC)   74) Rochester 2B Derek Dietrich  
61) Memphis To Sherwood OF Mike Tauchman   75) Memphis SS Carter Kielboom  
62) Amsterdam P Zach Plesac     76) Amsterdam OF Mike Yastrzemski  
63) Union Station Inf Nico Hoerner     77) Union Station Uti Danny Santana  
64) Philadelphia P Brandon Workman     78) Philadelphia To Las Vegas 1B Dan Vogelbach
65) Hartford OF Aristides Aquino     79) Hartford To Brooklyn OF Julio Rodriguez (UC)
66) Las Vegas To Rochester C James McCann   80) Las Vegas To Sherwood P Randy Dobnak
67) Norfolk P Yoan Lopez     81) Norfolk P Adam Kolarek  
68) Brooklyn P Nate Pearson (UC)     82) Brooklyn OF Jasson Dominguez (UC)
69) Sherwood P Jose Urquidy     83) Sherwood To Amsterdam P Griffin Canning
70) San Diego To Amsterdam C Tony Wolters   84) San Diego P Mark Melancon  
7th Round       8th Round    
85) Seattle P Sandy Alcantara     99) Seattle C Victor Carantini  
86) Billings P Jarlin Garcia     100) Billings Inf Donovan Solano  
87) Cleveland P Jeff Wendelken     101) Cleveland P Cam Bedrosian  
88) Rochester To Sherwood P Austin Voth   102) Rochester P Tyler Clippard  
89) Memphis C Andrew Knizner     103) Memphis P Nick Wittgren  
90) Amsterdam 1B-2B Michael Chavis     104) Amsterdam C Austin Nola  
91) Union Station Inf Tommy La Stella     105) Union Station P Sergio Romo  
92) Philadelphia OF Hunter Pence     106) Philadelphia OF Shogo Akiyama (UC)
93) Hartford To Memphis P Joe Smith   107) Hartford P Tyler Alexander
94) Las Vegas Inf Jon Berti     108) Las Vegas To Sherwood P Josh Tomlin
95) Norfolk C Austin Romine     109) Norfolk 1B Andrew Vaughn (UC)  
96) Brooklyn OF Sam Hilliard     110) Brooklyn To Norfolk 1B Ryan Mountcastle (UC)
97) Sherwood To Hartford P Adam Plutko   111) Sherwood P Timothy Hill  
98) San Diego P Rafael Montero     112) San Diego P Hector Neris  
9th Round       10th Round    
113) Seattle P Justin Wilson     127) Seattle P Cody Stashak  
114) Billings P Tommy Milone     128) Billings OF Tim Locastro  
115) Cleveland OF Oscar Mercado     129) Cleveland C Brian McCann  
116) Rochester P Keone Kela     130) Rochester P Rowan Wick  
117) Memphis P Casey Mize (UC)     131) Memphis OF Dylan Carlson (UC)  
118) Amsterdam P Eric Lauer     132) Amsterdam To Hartford C Travis D'Arnaud
119) Union Station SS Marco Luciano (UC)     133) Union Station P Devin Smeltzer  
120) Philadelphia Uti Eric Sogard     134) Philadelphia To Sherwood P Ryan Helsley
121) Hartford 1B Dominic Smith     135) Hartford P Andrew Kittredge  
122) Las Vegas P Matt Shoemaker     136) Las Vegas OF Trent Grisham  
123) Norfolk P Hunter Wood     137) Norfolk P-OF Brendan McKay  
124) Brooklyn To Las Vegas 1B Mike Ford   138) Brooklyn X  
125) Sherwood P Alec Mills     139) Sherwood P Tony Gonsolin  
126) San Diego P Tom Kahnle     140) San Diego P David Hale  
11th Round       12th Round    
141) Seattle OF Jay Bruce     155) Seattle OF Kole Calhoun  
142) Billings P Stefan Crichton     156) Billings OF Jarred Kelenic (UC)  
143) Cleveland P Luis Perdomo     157) Cleveland OF Harold Castro  
144) Rochester Inf Hanser Alberto     158) Rochester Inf Brad Miller  
145) Memphis 2B Shed Long     159) Memphis P Lucas Sims  
146) Amsterdam X     160) Amsterdam X  
147) Union Station P Tyler Rogers     161) Union Station P Trevor May  
148) Philadelphia 1B David Freese     162) Philadelphia OF Cameron Maybin  
149) Hartford OF Cristian Pache (UC)     163) Hartford OF Drew Waters (UC)  
150) Las Vegas C Dustin Garneau     164) Las Vegas P Jordon Yamamoto  
151) Norfolk 1B Garret Cooper     165) Norfolk 2B Vidal Brujan (UC)  
152) Brooklyn X     166) Brooklyn X  
153) Sherwood P Adrian Houser     167) Sherwood P Erick Fedde  
154) San Diego P Spencer Howard (UC)     168) San Diego Inf Miguel Rojas  
13th Round       14th Round    
169) Seattle P Merrill Kelly     183) Seattle P Martin Perez  
170) Billings P Sam Gaviglio     184) Billings X  
171) Cleveland X     185) Cleveland X  
172) Rochester P Kevin Ginkel     186) Rochester P Luke Farrell  
173) Memphis P Dylan Bundy     187) Memphis SS Nicky Lopez  
174) Amsterdam X     188) Amsterdam X  
175) Union Station C Sam Huff (UC)     189) Union Station OF Wil Myers  
176) Philadelphia P Francisco Liriano     190) Philadelphia X  
177) Hartford P Josh Taylor     191) Hartford X  
178) Las Vegas P Kyle Ryan     192) Las Vegas P Austin Pruitt  
179) Norfolk 2B Mauricio Dubon     193) Norfolk X  
180) Brooklyn X     194) Brooklyn X  
181) Sherwood P Oliver Drake     195) Sherwood P Javy Guerra  
182) San Diego P Austin Brice     196) San Diego C Tyler Flowers  
 
15+ Seattle  
  Billings P Andres Munoz
  Rochester P Eric Yardley
  San Diego P Elieser Hernandez
     
16+ Seattle P Trent Thornton
  Rochester P Anthony Bass
  San Diego OF Adam Haseley
     
17+ Rochester OF Matt Joyce
Philadelphia SS Orlando Arcia
PLAYERS RELEASED
AMSTERDAM C Yan Gomes P Chris Archer
Uti Chad Pinder 3B Jeimer Candelario
P Lance McCullers,Jr. 1B Miguel Cabrera
BROOKLYN P Blake Treinen SS Orlando Arcia
HARTFORD C Aramis Garcia P Josh James
P Jake Junis 2B Jason Kipnis
P Jose Urena  
LAS VEGAS C Chris Iannetta OF Alex Kirilloff
CLEVELAND P Jordan Hicks 1B Mark Trumbo
Inf Logan Forsythe P Danny Duffy
P Tyson Ross P Edwin Diaz
OF Jon Jay P Danny Salazar
P Ryan Tepera P A.J.Minter
P Michael Wacha OF Billy Hamilton
2B Jed Lowrie  
MEMPHIS P Lucas Sims 2B Robinson Cano
NORFOLK P Kevin Gausman P Shawn Kelley
1B Ryan Zimmerman P Pablo Lopez
BILLINGS P Kyle Freeland P Zack Godley
OF Dustin Fowler C Matt Wieters
P Luiz Gohara Uti Charlie Culberson
P Jared Hughes Inf Brandon Drury
P Joakim Soria OF Stephen Piscotty
P Tanner Roark OF Ender Inciarte
P Mike Fiers  
PHILADELPHIA 2B Dustin Pedroia Uti Ben Zobrist
C Francisco Cervelli P Arodys Vizcaino
OF Jose A.Martinez C Curt Casali
OF Christin Stewart Uti Brock Holt
OF Yoenis Cespedes  
ROCHESTER C Kevan Smith P Wade Miley
C Russell Martin P Xavier Cedeno
OF Wil Myers P Brad Peacock
1B  Matt Adams P Reyes Moronta
P Chris Bassitt  
SAN DIEGO Inf Wilmer Difo C Isiah Kiner-Falefa
OF Bradley Zimmer OF Josh Reddick
C Welington Castillo  
SEATTLE OF Gerardo Parra P Mychal Givens
2B Dee Gordon  
SHERWOOD OF Robbie Grossman
UNION STATION 2B Scooter Gennett 1B Ron Guzman
P Daniel Mengden C Mike Zunino
P Richard Rodriguez