2020 ZSABL Draft,by Team,2/23/2020
Eastern Division
Brooklyn
Round
Las Vegas
Round
Cleveland
Round
P Max Fried
1st
P Tyler Duffey
2nd
P Chris Paddack
1st-L-4
P Aaron Bummer
3rd
P Daniel Norris
3rd
SS Kevin Newman
2nd
P Dan Hudson
3rd
3B Nick Solak
3rd
OF Willie Calhoun
2nd
P Jacob Webb
4th
C Roberto Perez
4th
P Bret Anderson
2nd
P Nate Pearson (UC)
5th
SS Bobby Witt Jr. (UC)
5th
P Jake Odorizzi
3rd
OF Julio Rodriguez (UC)
6th
1B Dan Vogelbach
6th
OF Raimel Tapia
4th
OF Jasson Dominguez (UC)
6th
SS Jon Berti
7th
P Ian Kennedy
5th
OF Sam Hilliard
7th
P Matt Shoemaker
9th
P Trevor Richards
6th
1B Mike Ford
9th
P Jeff Wendelken
7th
OF Trent Grisham
10th
P Cam Bedrosian
8th
C Dustin Garneau
11th
OF Oscar Mercado
9th
P Jordan Yamamoto
12th
C Brian McCann
10th
P Kyle Ryan
13th
P Luis Perdomo
11th
P Austin Pruitt
14th
OF Harold Castro
12th
Philadelphia
Round
Rochester
Round
Amsterdam
Round
OF Shin Soo Choo
2nd
P John Means
1st-L-5
3B Tommy Edman
2nd
OF Mark Canha
2nd
P Giovanny Gallegos
2nd
P Alex Young
4th
P Ken Giles
3rd
P Chris Martin
3rd
2B Nick Madrigal (UC)
4th
P Evan Marshall
4th
OF Jordan Luplow
4th
P Nick Anderson
4th
C Stephen Vogt
4th
C James McCann
5th
P Zach Plesac
5th
3B-OF J.D.Davis
5th
2B Derek Dietrich
6th
C Tony Wolters
5th
P Brandon Workman
5th
P Tyler Clippard
8th
OF Mike Yastrzemski
6th
OF Hunter Pence
7th
P Keone Kela
9th
P Griffin Canning
6th
OF Shogo Akiyama (UC)
8th
P Rowan Wick
10th
1B-3B Michael Chavis
7th
2B Eric Sogard
9th
2B Hanser Alberto
11th
C-1B Austin Nola
8th
1B David Freese
11th
Uti Brad Miller
12th
P Eric Lauer
9th
OF Cameron Maybin
12th
P Kevin Ginkel
13th
P Francisco Liriano
13th
P Luke Farrell
14th
SS Orlando Arcia
17th
P Eric Yardley
15th
P Anthony Bass
16th
OF Matt Joyce
17th
Sherwood
Round
2B Cavan Biggio
1st-L-1
C Will D.Smith
1st
OF Mike Tauchman
5th
P Jose Urquidy
5th
P Randy Dobnak
6th
P Austin Voth
7th
P Josh Tomlin
8th
P Timothy Hill
8th
P Alec Mills
9th
P Ryan Helsley
10th
P Tony Gonsolin
10th
P Adrian Houser
11th
P Erick Fedde
12th
P Oliver Drake
13th
P Javy Guerra
14th
Western Division
Hartford
Round
Memphis
Round
Norfolk
Round
2B Luis Arraez
1st
P Frankie Montas
1st-L-3
P Jeff Samardzija
1st
3B Gio Urshela
3rd
C Adley Rutschman (UC)
1st-L-6
P Aaron Civale
2nd
OF Aristides Aquino
5th
OF Luis Robert (UC)
1st-L-7
1B Christian Walker
3rd
P Adam Plutko
7th
P Liam Hendriks
1st
P Yoan Lopez
5th
P Tyler Alexander
8th
SS Carter Kieboom
6th
P Adam Kolarek
6th
1B Dominic Smith
9th
C Andrew Knizner
7th
C Austin Romine
7th
C Travis D'Arnaud
10th
P Joe Smith
7th
1B Andrew Vaughn (UC)
8th
P Andrew Kittredge
10th
P Nick Wittgren
8th
1B Ryan Mountcastle (UC)
8th
OF Cristian Pache (UC)
11th
P Casey Mize (UC)
9th
P Hunter Wood
9th
OF Drew Waters (UC)
12th
OF Dylan Carlson (UC)
10th
1B-P Brendan McKay
10th
P Josh Taylor
13th
2B Shed Long
11th
1B Garret Cooper
11th
P Lucas Sims
12th
2B Vidal Brujan (UC)
12th
P Dylan Bundy
13th
Inf Mauricio Dubon
13th
SS Nicky Lopez
14th
Billings
Round
San Diego
Round
Seattle
Round
SS Jorge Polanco
2nd
OF Hunter Dozier
1st
OF Brian Reynolds
1st-L-2
P Zac Gallen
3rd
2B Gavin Lux
2nd
C Christian Vazquez
2nd
3B Alec Bohm (UC)
3rd
C Sean Murphy
3rd
P Brandon Kintzler
3rd
P Zach Davies
4th
P Rick Porcello
4th
P Casey Sadler
4th
P Emmanuel Clase
4th
P Domingo German
5th
P Yimi Garcia
6th
P Ranger Suarez
6th
P Mark Melancon
6th
P Sandy Alcantara
7th
P Jarlin Garcia
7th
P Rafael Montero
7th
C Victor Caratini
8th
Uti Donovan Solano
8th
P Hector Neris
8th
P Justin Wilson
9th
P Tommy Milone
9th
P Tom Kahnle
9th
P Cody Stashak
10th
OF Tim Locastro
10th
P David Hale
10th
OF Jay Bruce
11th
P Stefan Crichton
11th
P Spencer Howard (UC)
11th
OF Kole Calhoun
12th
OF Jarred Kelenic (UC)
12th
Inf Miguel Rojas
12th
P Merrill Kelly
13th
P Sam Gaviglio
13th
P Austin Brice
13th
P Martin Perez
14th
P Andres Munoz
15th
C Tyler Flowers
14th
1B Ryon Healy
15th
P Elieser Hernandez
15th
P Trent Thornton
16th
OF Adam Haseley
16th
Union Station
Round
P Dakota Huson
1st-L-8
P Hansel Robles
2nd
P Shane Greene
2nd
P Dustin May
3rd
P Zack Littell
4th
SS Nico Hoerner
5th
1B Danny Santana
6th
Inf Tommy La Stella
7th
P Sergio Romo
8th
SS Marco Luciano (UC)
9th
P Devin Smeltzer
10th
P Tyler Rogers
11th
P Trevor May
12th
C Sam Huff (UC)
13th
OF Wil Myers
14th