2021 ZSABL Draft,by Team,5/23/2021
Eastern Division
Brooklyn
Round
Las Vegas
Round
Queen City
Round
P Mike Fiers
4th
P Kwang Hyun Kim
1st-L-8
P Chris Bassitt
1st-L-2
C Francisco Alvarez (UC)
5th
P Jonathan Loaisiga
2nd
P Cristian Javier
1st
P Richard Bleier
6th
OF Dylan Moore
4th
2B Jake Cronenworth
2nd
P Grant Dayton
7th
P Jake McGee
4th
2B Jazz Chisholm,Jr.
2nd
P Tanner Scott
8th
1B Spencer Torkelson (UC)
5th
3B Isiah Kiner-Falefa
2nd
P Adbert Alzolay
8th
SS Willi Castro
2nd
C Mike Zunino
8th
3B Jeimer Candelario
3rd
SS C.J.Abrams (UC)
9th
C Kevin Plawecki
3rd
C Andrew Knapp
10th
OF Robbie Grossman
3rd
C Austin Barnes
11th
P Cody Heuer
4th
P Kendall Graveman
12th
P Brady Singer
5th
P Mike Mayers
6th
OF Manuel Margot
7th
P Paul Fry
9th
OF Leody Taveras
10th
P Jeremy Jeffress
11th
P Darren O'Day
12th
SS Tyler Freeman (UC)
13th
C Jacob Nottingham
14th
SS Anderson Tejeda
15th
P Nick Lodolo (UC)
15th
OF Sam Haggerty
15th
Philadelphia
Round
Rochester
Round
Amsterdam
Round
P Taijuan Walker
1st-L-3
P David Peterson
2nd
OF Randy Arozarena
1st-L-7
P Triston McKenzie
2nd
P Nathan Eovaldi
3rd
P Greg Holland
3rd
OF Alex Dickerson
3rd
1B Bobby Dalbec
4th
P Aaron Loup
3rd
P Tony Watson
5th
C Yermin Mercedes
5th
P Devin Williams
4th
P Daniel Castano
6th
2B Robinson Cano
6th
P Bryan Garcia
5th
C Curt Casali
6th
SS Brandon Crawford
7th
C Max Stassi
6th
OF Jacoby Jones
7th
P Kyle Cody
8th
P Drew Smyly
7th
P Freddy Peralta
9th
P Tanner Houck
9th
P Thomas Eshelman
8th
Inf Luis Guillorme
10th
OF Darin Ruf
10th
P Amir Garrett
9th
P Joely Rodriguez
11th
P Steven Brault
11th
1B Jesus Aguilar
9th
P Tanner Rainey
12th
P Jesse Hahn
12th
P Lance McCullers,Jr.
9th
P Wandy Peralta
13th
SS Andres Gimenez
13th
3B Phillip Evans
10th
P Danny Duffy
15th
P Pierce Johnson
15th
C Alejandro Kirk
12th
OF Pavin Smith
15th
SS Nicky Lopez
15th
Sherwood
Round
P Riley Smith
4th
2B Jonathan India (UC)
5th
P Jalen Beeks
8th
P T.J.Zeuch
9th
P Huascar Ynoa
10th
P Ryan Sherriff
10th
P Cody Ponce
10th
P Justin Topa
11th
OF Zac Veen (UC)
13th
3B Yandy Diaz
14th
P Jordan Romano
15th
Western Division
Hartford
Round
Memphis
Round
Norfolk
Round
P Kevin Gausman
1st-L-6
OF Adolis Garcia
3rd
1B Jared Walsh
1st
P Adam Wainwright
1st
P Kris Bubic
4th
OF Alex Kirilloff
2nd
P Josh Fleming
1st
P Luis H.Garcia
5th
OF Kyle Lewis
3rd
OF Austin Slater
2nd
Inf Josh Rojas
6th
P James Karinchak
4th
P John Curtiss
2nd
P Spencer Turnbull
6th
OF Heliot Ramos (UC)
5th
P Tyler Mahle
2nd
P Lucas Sims
7th
C Jacob Stallings
6th
P Tejay Antone
3rd
P Edwin Diaz
8th
P Shawn Armstrong
7th
P Matt Wisler
4th
P Keury Mella
9th
P Austin Gomber
8th
2B Mike Brosseau
4th
P Trevor Rosenthal
10th
1B Ty France
9th
P Aaron Slegers
5th
P Tyler Webb
11th
P Dane Dunning
10th
OF Andrew Stevenson
6th
OF Riley Greene (UC)
12th
C Ryan Jeffers
11th
C William Contreras
7th
P Shane McClanahan
14th
C Kyle Higashioka
7th
P Caleb Ferguson
8th
Billings
Round
San Diego
Round
Cleveland
Round
OF Anthony Santander
1st-L-4
P Corbin Burnes
1st-L-1
P Antonio Senzatela
1st-L-5
P Victor Gonzalez
2nd
P Richard Rodriguez
3rd
P Cal Quantrill
2nd
P Garrett Crochet
3rd
P Kyle Zimmer
5th
P Matt Foster
4th
3B Josh Fuentes
3rd
P Tyler Matzek
6th
P A.J.Minter
5th
P Brusdar Graterol
4th
OF Cedric Mullins
7th
P Yency Almonte
6th
1B Edwin Rios
5th
P Cesar Valdez
7th
P Tom Hatch
7th
C Tyler Stephenson
6th
P Ross Detwiler
8th
P Jorge Alcala
8th
P Nick Tropeano
7th
OF Jarren Duran (UC)
8th
P Caleb Baragar
9th
2B Tony Kemp
8th
P Ryan Weathers
9th
P Pete Fairbanks
10th
C Yan Gomes
9th
C Luis Campusano
10th
1B Renato Nunez
11th
OF Jake Marisnick
10th
P Jose Cisnero
12th
2B Jonathan Arauz
11th
P Alex Reyes
12th
Union Station
Round
P Pablo Lopez
1st
P Ian Anderson
1st
P Trevor Rogers
2nd
P Burch Smith
3rd
P Matt Strahm
4th
P Jonathan Hernandez
5th
P Nabil Crismatt
6th
1B Rowdy Tellez
7th
1B Triston Casas (UC)
8th
C Jose Trevino
11th
OF Pedro Leon (UC)
12th