ZSABL SEASON RE-CAPS        
         
2020        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Christian Yelich,Norfolk 20   Gerrit Cole,Rochester 35
Cody Bellinger,Rochester 15   Dakota Hudson,Union Station 17
Alex Bregman,Union Station 12   Mike Soroka,Memphis 9
Jorge Soler,Brooklyn 11   Liam Hendriks,Memphis 8
Nolan Arenado,Memphis 9   Justin Verlander,Philadelphia 4
Eugenio Suarez,Sherwood 7   Jacob de Grom,Memphis 4
Tim Anderson,San Diego 5   Jack Flaherty,Memphis 3
Mike Trout,Rochester 3   Luis M.Castillo,Union Station 2
Dakota Hudson,Union Station 2   Jose Berrios,Norfolk 1
      Chris Paddack,Cleveland 1
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 32   1)San Diego  
Sam Schall,Rochester 21   2)Queen City  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 11   3)Philadelphia  
Mel Smith,Union Station 8   4)Billings  
Dave Turner,Brooklyn 5   5)Cleveland  
Ed Kachnoskie,Memphis 3.5   6)Hartford  
Steve Abrams,Philadelphia 2.5   7)Amsterdam  
Woody Kleinhaus,Seattle 1   8)Las Vegas  
         
Totals 84      
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Amsterdam     8)Philadelphia  
2)Billings     9)Union Station  
3)Cleveland     10)Sherwood  
4)San Diego     11)Brooklyn  
5)Las Vegas     12)Norfolk  
6)Hartford     13)Memphis  
7)Queen City     14)Rochester  
      Union Station and Sherwood alternated picks from the 1st  
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Rochester 52.75   Division(20),Champ(25),Wins(0.75),SO(2),SHO(1),Cy(4)  
Norfolk 28.75   Division(20),MOY(4),Wins(0.75),MVP(4)  
Memphis 23.75   2nd(10),WS Loser(10),Wins(0.75),Saves(3)  
Brooklyn 13   2nd(10),HR(3)  
Union Station 9.75   3rd(5),Runs(1),ERA(3),Wins(0.75)  
Sherwood 8   3rd(5),RBI(3)  
San Diego 5   BA(3),Hits(2)  
Hartford 3   SB(2),2B(1)  
Seattle 1   3B(1)  
         
Totals 145      
         
FINES        
Memphis (35) 5   N.Lopez played while ineligible after a DH  
  5   N.Lopez played while not on roster  
  5   F.Montas not enough rest  
  5   Robles played while injured  
  5   Smith over IP in post season  
  10   Tuilvailala over IP,Soroka over GS  
Union Station (15) 5   Benintendi played while injured  
  5   Robles over IP  
  5   Giolito out of turn  
Sherwood (5) 5   Voth over GS  
Cleveland (5) 5   Ramirez over AB  
Hartford (5) 5   Alexander not enough rest  
Philadelphia (10) 5   K.Seager played while injured  
  5   Ryu over GS  
Amsterdam (5) 5   Wheeler out of turn  
         
Totals 80      
         
2019        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Trevor Story,Sherwood 24   Justin Verlander,Las Vegas 37
Mookie Betts,Maine 23   Chris Sale,Philadelphia 21
J.D.Martinez,Las Vegas 13   Max Scherzer,San Diego 11
Christian Yelich,Norfolk 12   Jacob de Grom,Memphis 8
Xander Bogaerts,Las Vegas 5   Jared Hughes,Billings 5
Jesus Aguilar,Norfolk 5   Noah Syndergaard,Sherwood 1
Mike Trout,Rochester 2   Kirby Yates,Las Vegas 1
         
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 34   1)Billings-To Sherwood  
Tom Doran,San Diego 20   2)Seattle  
Phil Zangari,Hartford 17   3)Philadelphia-To Memphis  
Mel Smith,Unicorn Sound 4   4)Cleveland  
Billy Bell,Las Vegas 4   5)Rochester  
Dave Turner,Brooklyn 4   6)Amsterdam-To Memphis  
Steve Abrams,Philadelphia 1   7)Memphis  
      8)Union Station  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Seattle     8)Philadelphia  
2)Billings     9)Hartford  
3)Cleveland     10)Las Vegas  
4)Rochester     11)Norfolk  
5)Memphis     12)Brooklyn  
6)Amsterdam     13)Sherwood  
7)Union Station     14)San Diego  
         
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
San Diego 47.00   Division (20),SO(2),Champ (25)  
Sherwood 40.50   Division (20), MOY (4),SB(2),2B(.50),MVP (4),WS Loser (10)  
Las Vegas 16.33   2nd Tie(5),3rd Tie(2.50),2B(.50),Wins(3),SHO(.33)  
      Hits (1), Cy (4)  
Hartford 10.33   2nd (10),SHO(.33)  
Brooklyn 8.50   2nd Tie (5), 3rd Tie (2.50),3B(1)  
Norfolk 8.00   3rd (5),HR (3)  
Cleveland 7.00   BA (3),RBI (3),Hits(1)  
Philadelphia 3.00   ERA(3)  
Billings 3.00   Sv(3)  
Union Station 1.00   Runs(1)  
Amsterdam 0.33   SHO(.33)  
         
Totals 144.99      
         
FINES        
Philadelphia 5   Seager played while injured  
Norfolk 5   Escobar played while injured  
Memphis 5   Cano Played while injured  
Sherwood 5   Erlin over Innings  
Rochester 5   C.Green over Innings  
Brooklyn 5   Rendon over at bats  
         
Totals 30      
         
         
2018        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Joey Votto,Rochester 29   Stephen Strasburg,Rochester 25
Aaron Judge,Norfolk 17   Max Scherzer,San Diego 23
Marcell Ozuna,Memphis 9   Adam Warren,San Diego 9.5
Cody Bellinger,Rochester 7   Corey Kluber,Las Vegas 8
Avisail Garcia,Philadelphis 4   Zack Greinke,Rochester 6.5
Charles Blackmon,Norfolk 3   Alex Wood,Philadelphia 3
Buster Posey,Memphis 3   Clayton Kershaw,Billings 3
Giancarlo Stanton,Sherwood 3   One Abstention  
Mike Moustakas,San Diego 2      
Jose Altuve,San Diego 1      
One Abstention        
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Phil Zangari,Hartford 27   1)Las Vegas  
Tom Doran,San Diego 22.5   2)Seattle  
Steve Abrams,Philadelphia 15.5   3)Maine  
Sam Schall,Rochester 12   4)Billings  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 1   5)Sherwood-To Amsterdam  
One Abstention     6)Memphis-To Brooklyn  
      7)Amsterdam  
      8)Union Station  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Seattle     8)Amsterdam  
2)Union Station     9)Brooklyn  
3)Billings     10)Hartford  
4)Las Vegas     11)Norfolk  
5)Sherwood     12)Rochester  
6)Maine     13)Philadelphia  
7)Memphis     14)San Diego  
         
Maine outrolled Sherwood 53-15        
(They flipped positions in this round)        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
San Diego 50.00   Division (20), Saves (3), SO (2), Champ (25)  
Rochester 35.00   Division(20),Runs(1),Victories(3),ERA(3),MVP(4),Cy(4)  
Philadelphia 20.00   2nd (10), WS Loser (10)  
Hartford 15.00   2nd (10), MOY(4), SHO (1)  
Brooklyn 7.00   3rd (5), 2B (1), 3B (1)  
Norfolk 7.00   3rd (5), Hits (2)  
Memphis 6.00   BA(3), RBI(3)  
Sherwood 3.00   HR(3)  
Seattle 2.00   SB(2)  
         
Totals 145.00      
         
FINES        
Memphis 10   Odorizzi & de Grom not enough rest  
Union Station 10   Graveman & Williams not enough rest  
Sherwood 10   Hendricks out of turn,Quintana over IP  
Las Vegas 5   Kluber out of turn  
Philadelphia 5   Wood did not go 5 IP  
Norfolk 5   Bundy not enough rest  
San Diego 5   Gomez played while injured  
Rochester 5   Greinke not enough rest  
Totals 55      
         
         
2017        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Khris Davis,Pensacola 26.5   Clayton Kershaw,Pensacola 35
Mike Trout,Rochester 15   Noah Syndergaard,Sherwood 18
Ryan Braun,Norfolk 12   Mark Melancon,Memphis 14
Kris Bryant,Rochester 10.5   Jon Lester,Las Vegas 13
D.J.Lemahieu,Sherwood 8   Julio Teheran,Memphis 3
V.Chris Carter,Seattle 4   Andrew Miller,Philadelphia 1
Jose Altuve,San Diego 2      
Mookie Betts,Maine 2      
Charles Blackmon,Norfolk 2      
Clayton Kershaw,Pensacola 1      
Miguel Cabrera,Memphis 1      
         
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Dave Turner,Brooklyn 31   1)Amsterdam  
Ed Kachnoskie,Memphis 21   2)Hartford  
Steve Abrams,Philadelphia 13   3)Union Station  
George Zangari,Pensacola 11   4)Philadelphia  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 4   5)San Diego  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 3   6)Rochester  
Billy Bell,Las Vegas 1   7)Seattle  
      8)Maine  
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Hartford     8)Philadelphia  
2)Amsterdam     9)Billings  
3)Seattle     10)Las Vegas  
4)Rochester     11)Sherwood  
5)Union Station     12)Norfolk  
6)Maine     13)Memphis  
7)San Diego     14)Brooklyn  
         
Rochester outrolled Seattle 32-12        
Amsterdam outrolled Hartford 23-12        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Brooklyn 49.50   Division(20),MOY(4),3B(0.50),Champ(25)  
Memphis 33.00   Division(20),Saves(3),WS Loser(10)  
Pensacola 24.00   3rd(5),MVP(4),Cy(4),Victories(3),ERA(3),HR(3),SB(2)  
Sherwood 15.00   2nd(10),Hits(2),BA(3)  
Norfolk 10.00   2nd(10)  
Las Vegas 6.00   3rd(5),Sho(1)  
Rochester 4.00   RBI(3),Runs(1)  
San Diego 2.50   3B(0.50),SO(2)  
Hartford 1.00   2B(1)  
         
  145      
         
FINES        
Maine 10   Bowman & Diaz over IP  
Philadelphia 10   Kennedy & Arrieta out of turn  
Sherwood 10   Doolittle 2x one game,Lemahieu over At Bats  
Las Vegas 5   Kluber out of turn  
Memphis 5   Claudio 2x one game  
Union Station 5   Jeffress not enough rest  
         
  45      
         
USMC,Seattle,San Diego & Sherwood paid Stats    
         
2016        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Bryce Harper,Las Vegas 29   Zack Greinke,Amsterdam 24
Chris Davis,San Diego 24   Dallas Kuechel,Pensacola 22
Nelson R.Cruz,Seattle 10   Max Scherzer,Amsterdam 18
Paul Goldschmidt,Brooklyn 8   Clay Buchholtz,Las Vegas 6
Josh Donaldson,Seattle 4   Gerrit Cole,Memphis 5
D.J.Lemahieu,Sherwood 3   Jacob de Grom,Memphis 2
Adrian Gonzalez,Pensacola 2   David Price,Amsterdam 2
Lorenzo Cain,Memphis 2   Matt Harvey,Memphis 1
Eric Hosmer,Union Station 1   Clayton Kershaw,Pensacola 1
Miguel Cabrera,Brooklyn 1   Darren O'Day,Memphis 1
      Jason Hammel,Seattle 1
      John Lackey,Union Station 1
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Billy Bell,Las Vegas 28.5   1)Maine  
Woody Kleinhaus,Seattle 23   2)Hartford-Amsterdam  
Mel Smith,Union Station 19   3)Rochester-Union Station  
Ed Kachnoskie,Memphis 9   4)Brooklyn  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 4.5   5)Pensacola  
      6)San Diego-Union Station  
      7)Norfolk  
      8)Philadelphia  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Hartford     8)Norfolk  
2)Maine     9)Sherwood  
3)Rochester     10)Seattle  
4)San Diego     11)Union Station  
5)Pensacola     12)Las Vegas  
6)Brooklyn     13)Amsterdam  
7)Philadelphia     14)Memphis  
         
Note:Maine outrolled Hartford 54-25        
Norfolk outrolled Philadelphia 65-24        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Memphis 48.75   Champ (25),Division (20), Victories (.75), Saves (3)  
Las Vegas 30.00   Division (20), MOY (4), 2B (1), Runs (1), MVP (4)  
Amsterdam 29.75   WS Loser (10),2nd (10), ERA (3), Victories (.75), SO (2), Cy Young (4)  
Seattle 10.00   2nd (10)  
Union Station 8.75   3rd (5), 3B (1), Hits (2), Victories (.75)  
Sherwood 8.50   3rd (5), BA (3), Sho (.50)  
San Diego 6.00   HR (3), RBI (3)  
Maine 2.50   SB (2), SHO (.50)  
Pensacola 0.75   Victories (.75)  
         
  145      
         
FINES        
Memphis 10   Cano not eligibile, Mondesi over AB  
Sherwood 10   Kelley over IP, Heyward over AB  
Maine 10   Burnett out of turn, Hamilton over AB  
Philadelphia 5   Bumgardner not enough rest  
San Diego 5   Lowe over IP  
Seattle 5   McAllister not enough rest  
         
  45      
         
         
2015        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Giancarlo Stanton,Norfolk 24.5   Jon Lester,Las Vegas 37
Jose Altuve,San Diego 24   Lance Lynn,Norfolk 21
Victor Martinez,Brooklyn 17   Corey Kluber,Las Vegas 9
J.D.Martinez,Las Vegas 12.5   Darren O'Day,Memphis 6
Nelson R.Cruz,Seattle 3   Johnny Cueto,Sherwood 5
Anthony Rizzo,Amsterdam 1   Doug Fister,Seattle 3
Andrew McCutchen,Amsterdam 1   Henderson Alvarez,Sherwood 1
Mike Trout,Rochester 1   Jamie Shields,San Diego 1
      Zack Greinke,Amsterdam 1
         
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Ed Kachnoskie,Memphis 23   1)Philadelphia  
Tom Doran,San Diego 19   2)Union Station-Pensacola  
Billy Bell,Las Vegas 17   3)Pensacola-Union Station  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 14   4)Rochester-To Union Station  
Carl Swift,Amsterdam 8   5)Hartford-Union Station  
Bill Groff,Norfolk 2   6)Seattle  
Des Deeter,Maine 1   7)Brooklyn-Union Station  
      8)Maine  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Philadelphia     8)Brooklyn  
2)Rochester     9)Norfolk  
3)Union Station     10)Las Vegas  
4)Pensacola     11)Amsterdam  
5)Maine     12)Memphis  
6)Seattle     13)San Diego  
7)Hartford     14)Sherwood  
         
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Sherwood 45   Division (20), Champ (25)  
Memphis 28   Division (20), 3B (1), Saves (3), MOY (4)  
San Diego 27   BA (3), Hits (2), 2nd (10), SHO (1), SB (1), WS Loser (10)  
Norfolk 18   HR (3), RBI (3), ERA (3), 3rd (5), MVP (4)  
Las Vegas 17   Victories (3), 2nd (10), Cy Young (4)  
Amsterdam 7   3rd (5), SO (2)  
Brooklyn 2   2B (1), Runs (1)  
Seattle 1   SB (1)  
  145      
         
FINES        
Amsterdam 5   Price out of turn  
Brooklyn 5   Wheeler out of turn  
Las Vegas 5   Rotation out of order  
Maine 5   Gonzalez out of turn  
Philadelphia 5   Buehrle out of turn  
Sherwood 5   Stubbs over At Bats  
Memphis 5   Teheran not enough rest  
Pensacola 5   8 Players-No Catcher in Lineup  
Union Station 5   Cecil not enough rest  
  45      
         
         
2014        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Chris Davis,San Diego 32   Clayton Kershaw,Pensacola 33
Miguel Cabrera,Brooklyn 30   Yu Darvish,Rochester 16
Edwin Encarnacion,Pensacola 13   Matt Harvey,Memphis 16
Andrew McCutchen,Amsterdam 3   Greg Holland,Amsterdam 5
Matt Carpenter,Memphis 3   Cole Hamels,San Diego 4
Carlos Gonzalez,Norfolk 2   Bartolo Colon,Pensacola 4
Mike Trout,Rochester 1   Alex Cobb,Memphis 3
      Jose Fernandez,Brooklyn 1
      Jose Quintana,Sherwood 1
      Adam Wainwright,Norfolk 1
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Carl Swift,Amsterdam 24   1)Maine   
Scott Fisher,Pensacola 21   2)Las Vegas  
Ed Kachnoskie,Memphis 10   3)Seattle  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 8   4)Union Station  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 8   5)Hartford to Pensacola  
Dave Turner,Brooklyn 7   6)Philadelphia to Pensacola  
Sam Schall,Rochester 6   7)San Diego  
      8)Rochester  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Maine     8)Rochester  
2)Las Vegas     9)Memphis  
3)Seattle     10)Sherwood  
4)Union Station     11)Brooklyn  
5)Hartford     12)Norfolk  
6)Philadelphia     13)Pensacola  
7)San Diego     14)Amsterdam  
         
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Amsterdam 52   Division (20), MOY (4), Saves (3), Champ (25)  
Pensacola 37.33   Division (20), Victories (3), SHO (.33), Cy Young (4), WS Loser (10)  
Memphis 16   2nd (10), 2B (1), Hits (2), ERA (3)  
San Diego 11.33   HR (3), RBI (3), SHO (.33),SB (1), MVP (4)  
Sherwood 10   2nd (10)  
Brooklyn 8   3rd (5), BA (3)  
Norfolk 7.33   3rd (5) , SO (2), SHO (.33)  
Rochester 2   3B (1), Runs (1)  
Las Vegas 1   SB (1)  
  144.99      
         
FINES        
Maine 15   Miley & Chacin out of turn, Gomez over IP  
Sherwood 15   Alvarez out of turn,Walker over AB,Russell over IP  
Pensacola 15   Lohse out of turn 2x, Colon out of turn  
Memphis 10   Jimenez used in relief, Badenhop pitched 2x in a game  
Norfolk 5   Rotation out of whack  
Hartford 5   No Back up 2B  
  65      
         
         
2013        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Mike Trout,Rochester 25   Matt Cain,Norfolk 37
Ryan Braun,Norfolk 25   R.A.Dickey,Hartford 24
Andrew McCutchen,Amsterdam 10.5   Clayton Kershaw,Pensacola 12
Joey Votto,Sherwood 9.5   Kris Medlen,Hartford 6
Josh Hamilton,Sherwood 8   Jake McGee,Norfolk 2
Yadier Molina,Norfolk 3   Aroldis Chapman,Brooklyn 1
Giancarlo Stanton,Norfolk 1   Justin Verlander,Norfolk 1
Robinson Cano,Memphis 1   Gio Gonzalez,Maine 1
Alexis Rios,Memphis 1      
         
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 20   1)Las Vegas to Maine  
Sam Schall,Rochester 20   2)Maine  
Tom Doran,San Diego 18   3)Seattle  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 12   4)Philadelphia  
Ed Kachnoskie,Memphis 9   5)Union Station  
Dave Turner,Brooklyn 3   6)Memphis to Maine  
Scott Fisher,Pensacola 2   7)Amsterdam to Las Vegas  
      8)Hartford to Las Vegas  
         
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Seattle     8)Memphis  
2)Las Vegas     9)Brooklyn  
3)Union Station     10)Pensacola  
4)Amsterdam     11)Rochester  
5)Maine     12)San Diego  
6)Philadelphia     13)Sherwood  
7)Hartford     14)Norfolk  
         
Note:        
Las Vegas outrolled Seattle 44-32        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Norfolk 60   Division(20),Hits(2),3B(1),Victories(3),Sho(1),MOY(2),MVP(2),Cy Young(4),Champ(25)  
Sherwood 39   Division (20), HR (3), BA (3), Saves (3),WS Loser(10)  
Rochester 12   3rd (5), SB (2), Runs (1), MOY (2), MVP (2)  
Brooklyn 10   2nd (10)  
Pensacola 10   2nd (10)  
San Diego 5   3rd (5)  
Hartford 5   ERA (3), SO (2)  
Amsterdam 3   RBI (3)  
Memphis 1   2B (1)  
  145      
         
FINES        
Maine 15   Miley & Gonzalez out of turn, Myers over IP  
Memphis 15   Johnson started once and relieved once without rest, Boggs pitched 2X in one game
Philadelphia 10   Kontos & Peralta over IP  
Sherwood 5   Sabathia out of turn  
Hartford 5   Hudson relieved without enough rest  
Pensacola 5   Rodney relieved without enough rest  
San Diego 5   Hamels out of turn  
  60      
         
2012        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Ryan Braun,Norfolk 28   Clayton Kershaw,Pensacola 37
Prince Fielder,Norfolk 25   Justin Verlander,Norfolk 23
Curtis Granderson,Union Station 13   Ian Kennedy,Philadelphia 12
Brandon Phillips,Pensacola 11   Sergio Romo,Norfolk 6
Jose A.Bautista,Hartford 2   Mark Buehrle,San Diego 3
Clayton Kershaw,Pensacola 2   Ryan Vogelsong,Union Station 2
Josh Hamilton,Sherwood 1   Roy Halladay,Pensacola 1
Victor Martinez,Brooklyn 1      
Logan Morrison,Philadelphia 1      
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Mel Smith,Union Station 28   1)Maine-To Norfolk  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 25   2)Seattle-To Maine  
Bill Groff,Norfolk 17   3)San Diego-Maine-To San Diego  
Jon Gerber/Steve Abrams,Philadelphia 12   4)Memphis-To Maine  
Scott Fisher,Pensacola 1   5)Rochester  
Phil Zangari,Hartford 1   6)Las Vegas-To Philadelphia  
      7)Hartford-To Maine  
      8)Amsterdam-To Rochester  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Maine     8)Hartford  
2)Las Vegas     9)Brooklyn  
3)Memphis     10)Union Station  
4)Seattle     11)Philadelphia  
5)Rochester     12)Pensacola  
6)San Diego     13)Sherwood  
7)Amsterdam     14)Norfolk  
         
Note:        
Amsterdam outrolled San Diego 64-34        
Memphis outrolled Las Vegas 65-62        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Norfolk 62   Division (20),HR (3),RBI (3),Runs (1),Victories (3),Saves (3),MVP (4), Champ (25)
Sherwood 30   Division (20), WS Loser (10)  
Pensacola 16.5   3rd (5),BA (3),Hits (2),SO (2),SHO (.50),Cy Young (4)  
Union Station 14   2nd (10),MOY (4)  
Philadelphia 13   2nd (10),ERA (3)  
Brooklyn 6   3rd (5),2B (1)  
Seattle 2   SB (2)  
Rochester 1.5   3B (1),SHO (.50)  
         
         
TOTALS 145      
         
FINES        
Philadelphia 15   Betancourt not enough rest,Kennedy & Beckett out of turn,Beckett out of turn  
Pensacola 15   Lee out of turn,Halladay out of turn,Marshall not enough rest  
Sherwood 10   Sabathia out of turn,Manny Ramirez PH but was cut last year  
Maine 10   Rotation out of order,Reddick over AB  
Brooklyn 5   Valverde not enough rest  
Las Vegas 5   Lilly out of turn  
Memphis 5   Beachy relieved after starting  
Norfolk 5   Bard not enough rest  
Union Station 5   Floyd relieved after starting  
         
TOTALS 75      
         
2011        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Josh Hamilton,Sherwood 34   Roy Halladay,Las Vegas 37
Jose A.Bautista,Hartford 31   Adam Wainwright,Norfolk 28
Troy Tulowitzki,Sherwood 6   Ubaldo Jimenez,Memphis 8
Evan Longoria,Sherwood 3   David Price,Rocky Mountain 5
Dan Uggla,Hartford 3   Trevor Cahill,Memphis 3
Ryan Braun,Norfolk 3   Joakim Soria,Memphis 2
Roy Halladay,Las Vegas 2   Shaun Marcum,Rochester 1
Carl Crawford,Rochester 2      
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 32   1)Maine to Las Vegas  
Ed Kachnoskie,Memphis 17   2)Brooklyn  
Billy Bell,Las Vegas 12   3)Philadelphia to Las Vegas  
Bill Groff,Norfolk 10   4)Union Station to Norfolk  
Tom Doran,San Diego 7   5)San Diego to Maine  
Chet Lutz,Rochester 4   6)Pensacola to Rochester  
Phil Zangari,Hartford 2   7)Seattle to Maine  
      8)Rocky Mountain to Pensacola  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Maine     8)Rocky Mountain  
2)Union Station     9)Hartford  
3)Brooklyn     10)Las Vegas  
4)Pensacola     11)Rochester  
5)Philadelphia     12)Norfolk  
6)Seattle     13)Sherwood  
7)San Diego     14)Memphis  
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Sherwood 43.00   WS Loser (10),Division (20),BA (3), Hits (2), MOY (4), MVP (4)  
Memphis 38.00   Champ (25),2nd (10), Saves (3)  
Norfolk 23.00   Division (20),Victories (3)  
Rochester 12.33   2nd (10),SHO (0.33),SO (2)  
Hartford 12.00   3rd (5),HR (3), RBI (3), Runs (1)  
Las Vegas 12.00   3rd (5), ERA (3),Cy Young (4)  
San Diego 2.33   SB (2), SHO (0.33)  
Brooklyn 1.00   2B (1)  
Pensacola 1.00   3B (1)  
Rocky Mountain 0.33   SHO (0.33)  
         
TOTALS 144.99      
         
FINES        
Philadelphia 20   Pitching out of order, Francisco,Oswalt,Peralta & Ogando over limits  
Maine 15   Niese out of turn, Chacin & Happ over IP  
Memphis 15   Jurrjens not enough rest, Webb & Belisle pitched 2x in one game  
Pensacola 5   Lewis out of turn  
Rocky Mountain 5   Buchholtz didn't pitch 4 IP as starter  
Rochester 5   Braden out of turn  
Seattle 5   Janssen over IP  
         
TOTALS 70      
         
2010        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Prince Fielder,Norfolk 31   Zack Greinke,Norfolk 32
Albert Pujols,Rochester 29   Roy Halladay,Sherwood 22
Joe Mauer,Norfolk 9   Adam Wainwright,Norfolk 8
Mark Reynolds,Virginia 5   Mariano Rivera,California 7
Ryan Howard,Memphis 2   Tim Lincecum,Brooklyn 4
Miguel Cabrera,Brooklyn 1   Andrew Bailey,Norfolk 2
Derek Jeter,Brooklyn 1   Cliff Lee,Brooklyn 2
One Abstention     Justin Verlander,Norfolk 1
      One Abstention  
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 31   1)Rocky Mountain  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 28   2)Union Station - To Pensacola  
Chet Lutz,Rochester 8   3)Las Vegas - To Rochester  
Mel Smith,USMC 5   4) Seattle - To Pensacola  
Dave Turner,Brooklyn 3   5)Pensacola - To Norfolk  
Ed Kachnoskie,Memphis 3   6)Philadelphia  
One Abstention     7)Hartford - To Maine  
      8)San Diego  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Rocky Mountain     8)Las Vegas  
2)Union Station     9)Maine  
3)Pensacola     10)Brooklyn  
4)Seattle     11)Memphis  
5)Hartford     12)Rochester  
6)San Diego     13)Sherwood or Norfolk  
7)Philadelphia     14)Sherwood or Norfolk  
         
Note:Pensacola outrolled Union Station 63-56      
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Norfolk 70.50   Division (20),BA (3),HR (3),RBI (3),ERA (3), Wins (1.50), MOY (4), Cy (4), MVP (4),Champ(25)
Sherwood 32.50   Division (20),Wins (1.50), SHO (1),Runnerup (10)  
Memphis 12   2ND (10), HITS (2)  
Rochester 11   2ND (10),Runs (1)  
California 7   2B (1), 3B (1), Saves (3), SO (2)  
Virginia 5   3RD (5)  
Brooklyn 5   3RD (5)  
Rocky Mountain 2   SB (2)  
         
TOTALS 145      
         
FINES        
Philadelphia 15   Roster Violation, Damon over AB, Saito over IP  
California 10   Sabathia out of turn,Burnett over IP  
Rochester 5   Millwood out of turn  
Virginia 5   Condrey over IP  
Seattle 5   Francisco not enough rest  
Memphis 5   Jenks pitched 2x in one game  
         
TOTALS 45      
         
2009        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Albert Pujols,Rochester 39   Ervin Santana,Virginia 38
Ryan Ludwick,Virginia 13   Roy Halladay,Sherwood 22
David Wright,Pensacola 11   Cliff Lee,Brooklyn 9
Hanley Ramirez,Rochester 6   Mariano Rivera,California 7
Chipper Jones,San Diego 5   Daisuke Matzusaka,Memphis 6
Cristian Guzman,Seattle 3   C.C.Sabathia,California 1
Jason Giambi,California 2   Jaime Shields,San Diego 1
Manny Ramirez,San Diego 2      
Aubrey Huff,Virginia 1      
Miguel Cabrera,Rochester 1      
Alfonso Soriano,Virginia 1      
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
John Walton,Virginia 24   1)Seattle  
Chet Lutz,Rochester 22   2)USMC To Sherwood  
Harry Schiding,California 13   3)Memphis  
Dave Turner,Brooklyn 13   4)Pensacola  
Phil Zangari,Hartford 5.5   5)Rocky Mt.  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 4.5   6)Sherwood-To Rochester  
Scott Fisher,Pensacola 1   7)Philadelphia  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 1   8)San Diego  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Seattle     8)Sherwood  
2)Rocky Mt.     9)Brooklyn  
3)Memphis     10)Norfolk  
4)USMC     11)Hartford  
5)San Diego     12)California  
6)Philadelphia     13)Virginia  
7)Pensacola     14)Rochester  
         
Note:Pensacola outrolled Sherwood        
Note:Brooklyn outrolled Norfolk        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Rochester 59.00   Division (20),BA (3),HR (3),RBI (3),Runs (1),MVP (4),Champ (25)
Virginia 39.50   Division (20),MOY (4), Wins (1.50),Cy (4),Runnerup (10)  
California 18.50   2ND (10),SB (2),2B (1), Saves (3), Sho (0.50),SO (2)  
Hartford 10.00   2ND (10)  
Norfolk 5.50   3RD (5),3B (0.50)  
Brooklyn 5.00   3RD (5)  
Memphis 3.00   ERA (3)  
Seattle 2.00   Hits (2)  
Sherwood 1.50   Wins (1.50)  
Union Station 0.50   3B (0.50)  
Philadelphia 0.50   SHO (0.50)  
TOTALS 145.00      
         
FINES        
Pensacola 15   Hudson out of turn,Billingsley out of turn,Dickerson over AB  
Sherwood 10   Litsch out of turn,Carlyle over IP  
Rochester 5   Marcum over IP  
USMC 5   Rauch over IP  
Norfolk 5   Out of Rotation  
Rocky Mt. 5   Park over IP  
TOTALS 45      
         
2008        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
David Wright,Rochester 35   John Smoltz,Hartford 38
Carlos Pena,Sherwood 29   Jake Peavy,Rochester 20
Prince Fielder,Norfolk 6   Brad Penny,Philadelphia 13
David Ortiz,Hartford 5   Tim Hudson,Sherwood 6
Ryan Braun,Brooklyn 3   Bobby Jenks,Memphis 5
Hanley Ramirez,Rochester 2   C.C.Sabathia,California 1
Albert Pujols,Rochester 2   Chad Billingsley,Pensacola 1
John Smoltz,Hartford 1      
Matt Stairs,San Diego 1      
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Chet Lutz,Rochester 32   1)Virginia  
Scott Fisher,Pensacola 21   2)RMX-To Norfolk  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 17.5   3)Philadelphia  
Tom Doran,San Diego 6   4)Seattle-To Rochester  
Phil Zangari,Hartford 5   5)Norfolk-To Pensacola  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 2   6)USMC-To Virginia  
Mel Smith,USMC 0.5   7)Memphis  
      8)California  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Rocky Mountain     8)California  
2)Seattle     9)Brooklyn  
3)Union Station     10)Hartford  
4)Virginia     11)San Diego  
5)Philadelphia     12)Rochester  
6)Memphis     13)Pensacola  
7)Norfolk     14)Sherwood  
         
Note:  Norfolk outrolled California        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Sherwood 41.00   Champ (25),2ND (10),HR (3),RBI (3)  
Pensacola 38.00   MVP (4),Runner Up (10),Division (20),BA (3),Runs (1)  
Rochester 26.00   MOY (4),Division (20),Hits (2)  
Hartford 18.00   Cy Young (4),2ND (10),Wins (3), 2B (1)  
San Diego 5.00   3RD (5)  
Brooklyn 5.00   3RD (5)  
Memphis 4.00   3B (1),Sv (3)  
Norfolk 3.00   SHO (1),SB (2)  
Philadelphia 3.00   ERA (3)  
California 2.00   SO (2)  
TOTALS 145.00      
         
FINES        
Rochester 10   Weaver out of turn,Arroyo over IP  
California 10   Young not enough rest,Wuertz over IP  
Sherwood 10   Dinardo not enough rest,late scoresheets  
Philadelphia 10   Rotation,Castro over AB  
RMX 10   Hernandez out of turn,Jurrjens over IP  
Virginia 5   Ludwick over AB  
Memphis 5   Vazquez out of turn  
USMC 5   Correia over IP  
Hartford 5   Guthrie over IP  
TOTALS 70      
         
2007        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Carlos Beltran,Rocky Mountain 35   Derek Lowe,California 29
Miguel Tejada,Rocky Mountain 18   Roy Oswalt,Brooklyn 17
Ryan Howard,Memphis 16   Akinori Otsuka,San Diego 9
Fred Sanchez,California 7   Johan Santana,Hartford 8
Justin Morneau,Brooklyn 4   Brandon Webb,Virginia 8
Alfonzo Soriano,Virginia 2   Tom Glavine,Hartford 7
David Ortiz,Hartford 1   Nate Robertson,Seattle 3
Travis Hafner,Rocky Mountain 1   Chris Young,California 3
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Harry Schiding,California 26   1)Pensacola  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 17   2)Memphis  
Tom Doran,San Diego 17   3)Sherwood  
Carl Swift,Rocky Mountain 14   4)USMC  
Dave Turner,Brooklyn 6   5)Virginia  
Jon Gerber,Philadelphia 3   6)Seattle  
Phil Zangari,Hartford 1   7)Rochester  
      8)Philadelphia  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Seattle     8)Virginia  
2)Union Station     9)Hartford  
3)Pensacola     10)Rocky Mountain  
4)Memphis     11)San Diego  
5)Rochester     12)Brooklyn  
6)Sherwood     13)Norfolk  
7)Philadelphia     14)California  
         
Note: Seattle outrolled USMC        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
California 71.00   Division(20),WINS(3),2B(1),3B(1),BA(3),  
      BRIB(10),CHAMP(25),MOY(4),Cy(4)  
Norfolk 30.00   Division(20),RUNNERUP(10)  
Rocky Mountain 20.00   2ND(10),RBI(3),HITS(2),RUNS(1),MVP(4)  
Hartford 12.00   2ND(10),SO(2)  
Brooklyn 9.00   3RD(5),ERA(3),SHO(1)  
San Diego 8.00   3RD(5),SVS(3)  
Memphis 3.00   HR(3)  
Rochester 2.00   SB(2)  
TOTALS 155.00      
         
FINES        
Virginia 20   Snell,Cook & Webb out of turn,  
      Glaus played while injured  
Sherwood 10   Weathers & Park over IP  
Philadelphia 10   Penny and Cassidy over IP  
Brooklyn 10   Ensberg & Reed Johnson over AB's  
Memphis 5   C.Hart played,not on roster  
San Diego 5   Sweeney pitched 2x in one game  
USMC 5   Francis out of turn  
RMX 5   W.Williams over IP  
Hartford 5   Loaiza out of turn  
TOTALS 75      
         
2006        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Alex Rodriguez,Sherwood 32   Roger Clemens,Pensacola 33
Mark Teixeira,Philadelphia 20   Chris Carpenter,Seattle 25.5
Vladimir Guerrero,California 9   Dontrelle Willis,Brooklyn 18
Derrek Lee,Norfolk 9   Mariano Rivera,California 3
Jason Giambi,California 4   Joe Blanton,Rochester 2.5
Jhonny Peralta,San Diego 4   Pedro Martinez,Rocky Mountain 1
Randy Winn,Philadelphia 3   Bret Myers,Philadelphia 1
Sean Casey,Brooklyn 1      
Mark Grudzielanek,Virginia 1      
Albert Pujols,Rochester 1      
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Carl Swift,Rocky Mountain 21   1)Memphis  
Steve Abrams,Philadelphia 18.5   2)Union Station  
Harry Schiding,California 13   3)Brooklyn  
Scott Fisher,Pensacola 12   4)Virginia  
Woody Kleinhaus,Seattle 12   5)Rochester  
Tom Doran,San Diego 7.5   6)Norfolk  
      7)Sherwood  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Memphis     8)Philadelphia  
2)Union Station     9)Hartford  
3)Brooklyn     10)San Diego  
4)Norfolk     11)California  
5)Virginia     12)Pensacola  
6)Rochester     13)Rocky Mt.  
7)Sherwood     14)Seattle  
         
Note: Virginia outrolled Rochester        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Rocky Mountain 36.00   Division (20),MOY (4),SO (2),Runnerup (10)  
Seattle 31.50   3RD (5),Wins (1.50),Champs (25)  
Pensacola 30.00   Division (20),Cy (4),SB (2),2B (1),ERA (3)  
California 13.00   2ND (10),Sv (3)  
San Diego 11.50   2ND (10),RBI (1.50)  
Sherwood 6.50   MVP (4),Runs (1),RBI (1.50)  
Philadelphia 7.00   3RD (5),Hits (2)  
Brooklyn 4.50   Wins (1.50),BA (3)  
Norfolk 3.00   HR (3)  
Hartford 1.00   3B (1)  
Rochester 1.00   SHO (1)  
TOTALS 145      
         
FINES        
Sherwood 20   Seo,Schoeneweis over IP,  
      Penny not enough rest,Out of rotation  
Memphis 15   Out of rotation (2),Over Roster limit  
Pensacola 10   Out of rotation (2)  
Philadelphia 10   Beckett over IP, Hall played injured  
Rocky Mountain 10   Witasik over IP, Benson not enough rest  
Rochester 10   Out of rotation (2)  
California 5   Crain over IP  
TOTALS 80      
         
2005        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Barry Bonds,California 29   Johan Santana,Hartford 33.5
Albert Pujols,Rochester 26   Randy Johnson,Rochester 32.5
Manny Ramirez,Norfolk 20   Mariano Rivera,California 7
Adrian Beltre,Miami 3   Brad Radke,San Diego 6
Ichiro Suzuki,Memphis 3   Roy Oswalt,Brooklyn 2
J.D.Drew,Hartford 1   Freddy Garcia,Hartford 2
Juan Pierre,Norfolk 1   Curt Schilling,California 1
Moises Alou,Seattle 1      
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Phil Zangari,Hartford 24   1)Philadelphia  
Harry Schiding,California 23   2)Memphis  
Scott Fisher,Pensacola 13   3)Cyrus-No Pick  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 11   4)San Diego  
Chester Lutz,Rochester 6   5)Miami  
Bobby Fisher,Virginia 4   6)Seattle  
Dave Turner,Brooklyn 3   7)Rocky Mt.  
      8)Norfolk  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Philadelphia                 9)Brooklyn  
2)Cyrus                        10)Virginia  
3)San Diego                    11)Sherwood  
4)Memphis                      12)Pensacola  
5)Miami                        13)Rochester  
6)Norfolk                      14)California  
7)Seattle                      15)Hartford  
8)Rocky Mt.        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Hartford 49.00   Division (12),MOY (4),Runs (1),ERA (3),  
      Cy (4),Champ (25)  
California 28.00   Division (12),2B (1),SV (1),MVP (4),  
      Runnerup (10)  
Pensacola 13.50   Division (12),3B (0.50),SHO (1)  
Rochester 10.00   2ND (6),Wins (3),SO (1)  
Norfolk 8.50   HR (3),RBI (3),SB (2),3B (0.50)  
Virginia 6.00   2ND (6)  
Brooklyn 6.00   2ND (6)  
Memphis 4.00   BA (3),Hits (1)  
Seattle 3.00   3RD (3)  
Sherwood 3.00   3RD (3)  
Miami 3.00   3RD (3)  
TOTALS 134.00      
         
FINES        
Memphis 25      
Sherwood 15      
Virginia 5      
Rochester 5      
Rocky Mountain 5      
Pensacola 5      
Miami 5      
TOTALS 65      
         
2004        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Todd Helton,Pensacola 24.5   Tim Hudson,California 31.5
Gary Sheffield,Pittsburgh 18   Ray Halladay,Sherwood 24
Albert Pujols,Rochester 15.5   Livan Hernandez,Norfolk 18
Barry Bonds,California 14   Hideo Nomo,Hartford 5.5
Edgar Renteria,San Diego 11   Kevin Brown,Cyrus 3
Magglio Ordonez,San Diego 5   Brad Radke,San Diego 3
Jay Payton,Brooklyn 1   Pedro J.Martinez,Pensacola 2
Derek Jeter,Brooklyn 1   Mariano Rivera,California 2
      Barry Zito,California 1
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY     
Scott Fisher,Pensacola 32   1)Virginia  
John Franze,Cyrus 21   2)Memphis  
Tom Doran,San Diego 19   3)Rochester  
Phil Zangari,Hartford 6   4)Philadelphia  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 5   5)Miami  
George Tarantino,Sherwood                      5   6)Rocky Mountain  
Harry Schiding,California               2   7)Brooklyn  
                                                   8)Seattle  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Virginia                     9)Norfolk  
2)Philadelphia            10)Hartford  
3)Miami                    11)San Diego  
4)Seattle                    12)Sherwood  
5)Brooklyn                 13)California  
6)Rocky Mountain           14)Cyrus  
7)Rochester               15)Pensacola  
8)Memphis        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Pensacola 48.00   Division (12),BA (3),MOY (4),MVP (4),  
      Champ (25)  
California 20.00   Division (12),ERA (3),SV (1),Cy (4)  
San Diego 18.00   Division (12),RBI (3),2B (1),Runs (1),Hits (1)  
Cyrus 17.00   2ND (6),SO (1),Runnerup (10)  
Hartford 7.00   2ND (6),SHO (1)  
Sherwood 6.00   2ND (6)  
Memphis 6.00   3RD (3),HR (3)  
Norfolk 6.00   3RD (3),Wins (3)  
Rochester 6.00   3RD (3),SB (2),3B (1)  
TOTALS 134.00      
         
FINES        
Memphis       20.00   Alvarez out of turn  
      Alvarez out of turn  
      Shouse not enough rest  
      Shouse not enough rest  
Miami 10.00   Rueter out of turn  
      Rueter out of turn  
Cyrus 15.00   Tomko started back to back games  
      Turnbow not enough rest  
      Pitcher Pinch-Hit  
Seattle 15.00   Wells out of turn  
      Johnson out of turn  
      Suppan pulled after 3 IP  
Virginia 15.00   Davis out of turn  
      Shields out of tuen  
      Clemens 10+ IP/Game  
Sherwood 5.00   Perez out of turn  
Rocky Mountain 10.00   Franklin out of turn  
      Loaiza out of turn  
TOTALS 90.00      
         
2003        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Barry Bonds,Marakesh 40   Randy Johnson,Rochester 35
Alex Rodriguez,Sherwood 26   Odalis Perez,San Diego 17
Larry Walker,California 9   Kevin Millwood,Rochester 10
Brian Giles,Rochester 5   Barry Zito,California 9
Jim Thome,Pittsburgh 4.5   Mariano Rivera,California 6
Rafael Palmiero,Hartford 2.5   Greg Maddux,Pittsburgh 6
Alfonzo Soriano,Rochester 2   Jamie Moyer,Pensacola 4
Nomar Garciaparra,Pensacola 1   Curt Schilling,Norfolk 3
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 34   1)Cyrus  
Tom Doran,San Diego 25.5   2)Seattle  
Harry Schiding,California 11.5   3)Virginia  
Scott Fisher,Pensacola 10   4)Hartford  
Dave Turner,Marakesh 3   5)Rocky Mountain  
John Walton,Virginia 2   6)Philadelphia  
Ed Kachnoskie,Pittsburgh 2   7)Miami  
Jonny Gerber,Miami 1   8)Pittsburgh  
Chet Lutz,Rochester 1      
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Seattle     9)Rochester  
2)Cyrus     10)Sherwood  
3)Philadelphia     11)Pensacola  
4)Pittsburgh     12)Brooklyn  
5)Rocky Mountain     13)San Diego  
6)Miami     14)Norfolk  
7)Virginia     15)California  
8)Hartford        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
California 40.00   Division (12),SB (2),SV (1),Champ (25)  
Norfolk 26.50   Division (12),MOY (4),SH (0.50),  
      Runnerup (10)  
San Diego 15.00   Division (12),Wins (3)  
Brooklyn 14.50   2ND (6),BA (3),Hits (1),SH (0.50),MVP (4)  
Sherwood 12.00   2ND (6),HR (3),RBI (3)  
Rochester 12.00   3RD (3),Runs (1),ERA (3),SO (1),Cy (4)  
Pensacola 8.00   2ND (6)2B (1),3B (1)  
Virginia 3.00   3RD (3)  
Hartford 3.00   3RD (3)  
TOTALS 134.00      
         
FINES        
Hartford 5.00   Reed out of turn  
Norfolk 5.00   Koch not enough rest  
Sherwood 5.00   Fossum not enough rest  
Cyrus 10.00   Reitsma out of turn after rainout  
      Hendrickson not enough rest  
Miami 10.00   Not turning in scoresheets,Rivas +2 atbats  
Philadelphia 10.00   Halama +1 IP,Wikerson +7 AB  
Pittsburgh 10.00   Mussina out of turn  
      Perez out of turn  
Seattle 15.00   Powell +1 IP,No 3B in lineup,Haynes out of turn  
Virginia 15.00   Jordan +1 AB,Alfonzo +6 AB,  
      Shuey pitched 2X in one game  
Pensacola 20.00   Polanco out of position,Nomo out of turn,  
      Moyer out of turn  
TOTALS 105.00      
         
2002        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Barry Bonds,Marakesh 42   Daryl Kile,Rochester 32
Albert Pujols,Rochester 28   Mark Mulder,Marakesh 30
Todd Helton,Pensacola 11   Randy Johnson,Rochester 17.5
Sammy Sosa,Marakesh 6   Jamie Moyer,Pensacola 6
Brett Boone,Marakesh 2   Matt Morris,Norfolk 2
Lance Berkman,California 1   Jeremy Fikac,San Diego 2
      Arthur Rhodes,Rocky Mountain 0.5 0.5
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
George Tarantino,Sherwood 36   1)Philadelphia  
Tom Doran,San Diego 21   2)Rocky Mountain  
George Zangari,Marakesh 8   3)Oyster Point  
Chester Lutz,Rochester 8   4)Seattle  
Harry Schiding,California 7   5)Hartford  
Scott Fisher,Pensacola 6   6)Pittsburgh  
Dave Turner,Virginia 3   7)Norfolk  
Jonny Gerber,Oyster Point 1   8)Cyrus  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Philadelphia     9)Pensacola  
2)Oyster Point     10)Marakesh  
3)Seattle     11)California  
4)Cyrus     12)Virginia  
5)Rocky Mountain     13)Rochester  
6)Hartford     14)San Diego  
7)Norfolk     15)Sherwood  
8)Pittsburgh        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Sherwood 42.00   2B (1),MOY (4),Division (12),Champ (25)  
Marakesh 24.00   HR (3),RBI (3),Runs (1),Wins (1),MVP (4),  
      Division (12)  
San Diego 16.75   SAVES (0.50),SHO (0.25),2ND (6),  
      Runnerup (10)  
Rochester 16.25   BA (3),Hits (1),ERA (3)Wins (1),SHO (O.25),  
      Cy (4),SO (1),3RD (3)  
Pensacola 15.25   SB (2),Wins (1),SHO (0.25),Division (12)  
California 6.00   2ND (6)  
Virginia 6.00   2ND (6)  
Norfolk 3.00   3RD (3)  
Pittsburgh 3.00   3RD (3)  
Seattle 1.00   3B (1)  
Rocky Mountain 0.50   SV (0.50)  
Hartford 0.25   SHO (0.25)  
TOTALS 134.00      
         
FINES        
Hartford 5.00   Person out of turn  
Norfolk 5.00   Colon not enough rest  
Rochester 5.00   Ortiz not enough rest  
Sherwood 15.00   Removed starter before 4 IP  
      Graves not enough rest  
      DeJean too many IP  
Pittsburgh 30.00   Mussian out of turn  
      Smith out of turn  
      Mussina out of turn  
      Everybody out of turn (10)  
      Griffey too many AB  
TOTALS 60      
         
2001        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Edgardo Alfonzo,Virginia 26   Mike Mussina,Pittsburgh Crawfords 25
Vladimir Guerrero,California 25   Randy Johnson,Rochester Rockers 24
Carlos Delgado,Norfolk 21   Kevin Brown,Cyrus Panzers  15
Todd Helton,Pensacola 4   David Wells,Seattle Scouts  9
Jason Giambi,California 3   Orlando Hernandez,California Goldrushers 4
Manny Ramirez,Norfolk 2   Kelly Wunsch,San Diego 76er's  2
One 2nd & 3rd Place Abstention     Billy Koch,Norfolk Neptunes 1.5
      Jim Mecir,Rochester Rockers  0.5
      One 2nd & 3rd Place Abstention  
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Harry Schiding,California 23   1)Rocky Mountain  
Tom Doran,San Diego 22   2)Cyrus  
John Walton,Virginia 12.5   3)Marakesh  
Chester Lutz,Rochester 10.5   4)Pensacola  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 7   5)Oyster Point  
Scott Fisher,Pensacola 5   6)Hartford  
Eddie Kachnoskie,Pittsburgh 4   7)Sherwood  
      8)Seattle  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Philadelphia     9)Sherwood  
2)Oyster Point     10)California  
3)Rocky Mountain     11)Rochester  
4)Seattle     12)Pittsburgh  
5)Hartford     13)Norfolk  
6)Cyrus     14)Virginia  
7)Marakesh     15)San Diego  
8)Pensacola        
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
San Diego 28.00   3RD (3),Champ (25)  
Virginia 25.00   2ND (6),BA (3),2B (1),Hits (1),MVP (4),Runnerup (10)  
Pittsburgh 20.00   Division (12),Wins (3),SHO (1),Cy (4)  
Norfolk 16.50   Division (12),HR (3),Runs (1),SV (0.50)  
California 13.00   2ND (6),MOY (4),RBI (3)  
Rochester 4.50   3RD (3),So (1),SV (0.50)  
Cyrus 3.00   ERA (3)  
Rocky Mountain 2.00   SB(2)  
Seattle 1.00   3B (1)  
TOTALS 113.00      
         
FINES        
California 10.00   Hudson Not Enough Rest  
      Dessens Not Enough Rest  
Pittsburgh 10.00   Hoffman too Many IP  
      Baldwin Out of Turn  
Norfolk 5.00   Carlos Lee out of Position  
Oyster Point 5.00   Milton Out of Turn  
Cyrus 5.00   Sasaski too Many IP  
Seattle 5.00   Blair Out of Turn  
TOTALS 40.00      
         
2000        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Shawn Green,Norfolk 36   Brad Radke,Unicorn Sound 35
Fernando Tatis,Pittsburgh 8   Pedro J.Martinez,Oyster Point 22
Jeff Bagwell,Unicorn Sound 8   Randy Johnson,Rochester 6
Manny Ramirez,Norfolk 7   Mariano Rivera,Oyster Point 6
Rafael Palmiero,Unicorn Sound 7   Kevin Brown,Cyrus 4
Larry Walker,San Diego 4   Greg Maddux,Pittsburgh 3
Chipper Jones,Unicorn Sound 3   Tim Hudson,California 2
Brad Radke,Unicorn Sound 2   One Abstention  
Brian Giles,Rochester 1      
Omar Vizquel,Norfolk 1      
Bobby Abreu,Pittsburgh 1      
One Abstention        
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Steve Graybill,Oyster Point 24   1)San Diego  
Mel Smith,Unicorn Sound 24   2)Rocky Mountain  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 12   3)California  
John Franze,Cyrus 10   4)Hartford  
Carl Swift,Rocky Mountain 3   5)Seattle  
Harry Schiding,California 2   6)Rochester  
Woody Kleinhaus,Seattle 2   7)Marakesh  
Chester Lutz,Rochester 1   8)Virginia  
One Abstention        
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Rocky Mountain      8)San Diego  
2)Seattle      9)Pittsburgh  
3)California     10)Norfolk  
4)Hartford     11)Cyrus  
5)Virginia     12)Ourinhous  
6)Rochester     13)Oyster Point  
7)Marakesh     14)Unicorn Sound  
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
USMC 49.50   MOY (2),Division (12),Cy (4),ERA (1.50),Wins (3)  
      Runs (1),Wins (1),Champ (25)  
Oyster Point 25.00   MOY (2),Division (12),SV (1),Runnerup (10)  
Norfolk 16.00   2ND (6),MVP (4),HR (3),RBI (3)  
Cyrus 6.00   2ND (6)  
California 5.00   ERA (1.50),SB (2),2B (1),3B (.50)  
Ourinhous 3.00   3RD (3)  
Pittsburgh 3.00   3RD (3)  
San Diego 3.00   BA (3)  
Rochester 1.00   SO (1)  
Virginia 1.00   SHO (1)  
Rocky Mountain 0.50   3B (0.50)  
TOTALS 113.00      
         
FINES        
Pittsburgh 20.00   Erickson not enough rest  
      D.Jones not enough rest  
      Graves not enough rest  
      Lowe not enough rest  
Rocky Mountain 15.00   Out of turn 3X  
USMC 10.00   Escobar not enough rest  
      Rocker too many IP  
Rochester 10.00   Burnett too many IP  
      Fernandez too many IP  
Hartford 5.00   Percival too many IP  
Oyster Point 5.00   Rivera not enough rest  
TOTALS 65.00      
         
1999        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG    
Carlos Delgado,Norfolk 36   Kevin Brown,Cyrus 28
Mark McGwire,Pittsburgh 21   Greg Maddux,Pittsburgh 26
Larry Walker,San Diego 11   Al Leiter,Marakesh 11
Manny Ramirez,Norfolk 6   Aaron Sele,Unicorn Sound 4  
Vladimir Guerrero,California 2   Curt Schilling,San Diego 4
Kevin Brown,Cyrus 1   Jamie Moyer,Cyrus 2
Juan Gonzalez,Oyster Point 1   Rick Reed,Oyster Point 1
One Abstention     Bartolo Colon,Norfolk 1  
      Jeff Shaw,San Diego 1
      One Abstention  
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 25   1)California  
Tom Doran,San Diego 16   2)Rochester  
John Franze,Cyrus 14   3)Oyster Point  
Jeff Eichelman,Ourinhous 10   4)Dallas  
John Walton,Virginia 7   5)Hartford  
Carl Swift,Pittsburgh 6   6)Seattle  
One Abstention     7)Unicorn Sound  
      8)Marakesh  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Dallas     8)Marakesh  
2)California     9)Ourinhous  
3)Seattle     10)Cyrus  
4)Hartford     11)Virginia  
5)Oyster Point     12)Pittsburgh  
6)Rochester     13)Norfolk  
7)Unicorn Sound     14)San Diego  
         
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Norfolk 35.50   MOY (4),Division (12),HR (1.50),RBI (3),Runs (1)  
      MVP (4),Runnerup (10)  
San Diego 35.00   2ND (6),BA (3),SV (1),Champ (25)  
Pittsburgh 17.75   Division (12),HR (1.50),3B(1),Wins (3),SHO (.25)  
Virginia 9.00   2ND (6),SB (2),SO (1)  
Cyrus 7.25   3RD (3),SHO (.25),Cy (4)  
Ourinhous 3.25   3RD (3),SHO (.25)  
Marakesh 3.00   ERA (3)  
Hartford 1.00   2B (1)  
California 1.00   Hits (1)  
Rochester 0.25   SHO (.25)  
TOTALS 113.00      
         
FINES        
Cyrus 15   Rogers out of turn  
      Lloyd not enough rest  
      Benard too many AB  
Ourinhous 10   Matt Williams Ineligible  
      Bush out of Position  
Marakesh 10   Veres Ineligible  
      Benes Ineligible  
Hartford 5   No Back up at a Position  
California 5   Burba not enough rest  
TOTALS 45      
         
1998        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Mark McGwire,Pittsburgh 25.5   Daryl Kile,San Diego 76er's 25
Larry Walker,San Diego 17.5   Roger Clemens,Virginia Rebels  15
Ken Griffey,Jr,Unicorn Sound 13   Brad Radke,Pittsburgh Crawfords 15
Tony Gwynn,Hartford 6   Jeff Shaw,San Diego 76er's4 4
Ken Caminiti,San Diego 2   Curt Schilling,San Diego 76er's 3
Frank Thomas,Marakesh 1   Greg Maddux,Pittsburgh Crawfords  3
Jeff Bagwell,Unicorn Sound 1   Randy Johnson,Rochester Rockers  1
One Abstention     One Abstention  
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Tom Doran,San Diego 21   1)Rochester  
Woody Kleinhaus,Seattle 15   2)Cyrus  
Billy Groff,Norfolk 13   3)Oyster Point  
Mel Smith,Unicorn Sound 9   4)Ourinhous  
Harry Schiding,Pittsburgh 8   5)Virginia  
One Abstention     6)Hartford  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Dallas     8)Oyster Point       
2)California     9)Seattle  
3)Hartford     10)Marakesh  
4)Rochester     11)Unicorn Sound  
5)Cyrus         12)Pittsburgh  
6)Ourinhous     13)Norfolk  
7)Virginia       14)San Diego  
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
San Diego       44.50   2ND (6),ERA (3),Runs (1),SV (1),SHO (.50)  
      MOY (4),Cy (4),Champ (25)  
Pittsburgh 25.00   Division (12),HR (3),RB I(3),Wins (3),MVP (4)  
Norfolk 16.00   2ND (6),Runnerup (10)  
Unicorn Sound 13.50   Division (12),3B (1),SHO (.50)  
Hartford 5.00   BA (3),2B (1),Hits (1)  
Marakesh 3.00   3RD (3)  
Seattle 3.00   3RD (3)  
Rochester 2.00   SB (2)  
Virginia 1.00   SO (1)  
TOTALS           113.00      
         
FINES        
Rochester 20   Johnson out of turn  
      Fernandez out of turn  
      Tapani not enough rest  
      Johnson too many IP  
Oyster Point 10   Lance Johnson too many AB  
      Benitez too many IP  
Ourinhous 5   Eldred out of turn  
Seattle 5   M.Valdez too many IP  
USMC 5   I.Valdez out of turn  
Virginia 5   D.Wilson ignored injury  
Norfolk 5   McElroy not enough rest  
TOTAL 55      
         
1997        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Ken Caminiti,San Diego 33   Greg Maddux,Pittsburgh 20 20
Alex Rodriguez,Unicorn Sound 17   Jamie Moyer,Cyrus 19 19
Ken Griffey,Jr,Unicorn Sound 9   John Smoltz,Hartford 17
Brady Anderson,Pittsburgh 8   Mike Mussina,Unicorn Sound 4 4
Greg Vaughn,Hartford 2   John Wetteland,Marakesh 4
Lance Johnson,Oyster Point 2   Bobby Jones,Unicorn Sound 4 4
Mark McGwire,Pittsburgh 1   Roger Clemens,Virginia 3  
      Kevin Brown,Cyrus 1  
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Mel Smith,Unicorn Sound 25   1)Seattle  
John Franze,Cyrus 21   2)Norfolk  
Harry Schiding,Pittsburgh 9   3)Rochester  
Tom Doran,San Diego 6   4)Oyster Point  
Jeff Eichelman,Ourinhous 4   5)Hartford  
Steve Graybill,Oyster Point 4   6)Marakesh  
John Walton,Virginia 3      
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Seattle     8)San Diego  
2)Norfolk     9)Cyrus  
3)Rochester     10)Virginia  
4)Hartford     11)Pittsburgh  
5)Oyster Point     12)USMC  
6)Marakesh     13)California  *  
7)Ourinhous     14)Dallas  *  
* California and Dallas alternate draft positions in each subsequent round  
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Unicorn Sound 45.00   Division (12),MoY (4),BA (3),2B (1),Champ (25)  
Pittsburgh 29.00   Division (12),Cy (4),Wins (3),Runnerup (10)  
San Diego 16.50   2ND (6),MVP (4),HR (3),RBI (3),SHO (0.50)  
Virginia 8.00   2ND (6),SB (2)  
Cyrus 6.00   3RD (3),ERA (3)  
Ourinhoius 3.00   3RD (3)  
Oyster Point 2.00   Hits (1),3B (1)  
Marakesh 2.00   SV (1),Runs (1)  
Hartford 1.00   SO (1)  
Norfolk 0.50   SHO (.50)  
TOTALS 113.00        
         
FINES        
USMC 30   Valdez out of turn  
      B.Jones out of turn  
      Mussina out of turn  
      Mcdowell not enough rest in double-header  
      Henderson 1 too many AB  
      Veras too many AB  
Norfolk 20   Navarro out of turn  
      Rosado out of turn  
      Erickson out of turn 2X  
Ourinhous 15   Haney out of turn  
      Leiter out of turn  
      McDonald out of turn  
Virginia 15   Osborne out of turn  
      Gordon not enough rest  
      Grace not enough rest  
Seattle 10   Fletcher back to soon from injury  
      Hit and Run with pitcher on base  
Cyrus 5   Fetters not enough rest  
Hartford 5   Martinez taken out before 4 IP or 2 runs  
Rochester 5   Urbina not enough rest  
TOTALS 105      
         
1996        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG      
Larry Walker,San Diego 30   Greg Maddux,Pittsburgh Crawfords 31
Edgar Martinez,Pittsburgh 14   Hideo Nomo,Marakesh Xpress  14
Tony Gwynn,Hartford 5   Shane Reynolds,Pittsburgh Crawfords  10
Barry Bonds,Marakesh 5   Randy Johnson,Rochester Rockers  8
Albert Belle,Hartford 4   Frank Castillo,San Diego 76er's5 5
Mark McGwire,Pittsburgh 4   Mike Henneman,Pittsburgh Crawfords  2
Greg Maddux,Pittsburgh 3   Jim Abbott,Oyster Point Oysters  1
Vinnie Castilla,Hartford 2   Dave Veres,Marakesh Xpress  1
Andres Galarraga,Seattle 2      
Kenny Lofton,Cyrus 1      
Tino Martinez,Norfolk 1      
One Abstention          
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Chester Lutz,Rochester 31   1)Virginia  
Tom Doran,San Diego 19   2)Cyrus  
Harry Schiding,Pittsburgh 10   3)Norfolk  
Jeff Eichelman,Ourinhous 8   4)Hartford  
Mel Smith,Unicorn Sound 3   5)Oyster Point  
George Zangari,Marakesh 1   6)Seattle  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Seattle     7)Unicorn Sound  
2)Virginia     8)San Diego  
3)Cyrus     9)Marakesh  
4)Oyster Point     10)Rochester  
5)Norfolk     11)Ourinhous  
6)Hartford     12)Pittsburgh  
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Pittsburgh 46.00   Cy (4),Division (12),2B (1),Wins (3),SV (1),Champ (25)  
Rochster 18.00   MOY (4),Division (12),SHO (1),SO (1)  
San Diego 17.00   MVP (4),2ND 6),HR (3),Runs (1),RBI (3)  
Ourinhous 16.00   2ND (6),Runnerup (10)  
Marakesh 6.00   3RD (3),ERA (3)  
USMC 5.00   3RD (3),SB (2)  
Hartford 4.00   BA (3),Hits (1)  
Cyrus 1.00   3B (1)  
TOTALS 113.00      
         
FINES        
Ourinhous 15.00   McDowell out of turn  
      Maddux not enough rest  
      Jerald Clark exceeded AB  
Seattle 15.00   Florie not enough rest  
      Parent not eligible (Injured)  
      Plesac not enough rest  
Hartford 15.00   Matthews not enough rest  
      No Back-up thirdbaseman  
      Hershiser out of turn  
Marakesh 10.00   Rueter out of turn  
      Harnisch exceeded IP  
Pittsburgh 5.00   Hernandez not enough rest  
Norfolk 5.00   Alomar not eligible (Injured)  
TOTALS 65.00      
         
1995        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Frank Thomas,Marakesh 22   Greg Maddux,Pittsburgh 33
Ken Griffey,Jr,Marakesh 22   Jimmy Key,Cyrus 17
Tony Gwynn,Hartford 11   Kenny Hill,Rochester 7
Tony Phillips,Hartford 7   Bret Saberhagen,Cyrus 6
Albert Belle,Unicorn Sound 7   Hector Carrasco,San Diego 4
Greg Maddux,Pittsburgh 2   Dennis Martinez,Pittsburgh 3
Sammy Sosa,Marakesh 1   David Cone,Rochester 1
      Jeff Fassero,San Diego 1
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
George Zangari,Marakesh 21   1)Norfolk  
Chester Lutz,Rochester 20   2)Seattle  
Phil Zangari,Hartford 14   3)San Diego  
John Franze,Cyrus 11   4)Oyster Point  
John Valori,Unicorn Sound 5   5)Cyrus  
Tom Doran,San Diego 1   6)Virginia  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Oyster Point           7)Ourinhous  
2)Norfolk           8)Pittsburgh  
3)Seattle             9)Unicorn Sound  
4)Virginia          10)Marakesh  
5)San Diego         11)Rochester  
6)Cyrus            12)Hartford  
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
Hartford 34.00   3RD (3),Hits (1),BA (3),2B (1),3B (1),Champ (25)  
Marakesh 27.00   Division(12),Runs (1),HR (3),RBI (3),MOY (4),MVP (4)  
Eochester 22.00   Division (12),Runnerup (10)  
Pittsburgh 17.50   2ND (6),ERA (3),Wins (3),SHO (0.50),SO (1),Cy (4)  
Ourinhous 6.00   2ND (6),ERA (3),Wins (3),SHO (0.50),SO (1),Cy (4)  
USMC 3.00   3RD (3),Hits (1),BA (3),2B (1),3B (1),Champ (25)  
Cyrus 2.50   SHO (0.50),SB (2)  
San Diego 1.00    SV (1)  
TOTALS 113.00      
         
FINES        
Pittsburgh 25   Martinez out of turn 2X  
      Maddux out of turn  
      Smith out of turn  
      Jackson out of turn  
Seattle 20   Swift out of turn  
      Mercedes not enough rest  
      Boever not enough rest  
      Mauser not enough rest  
Virginia 15   Henke overused by 0.2 IP  
      Henry overused by 0.2 IP  
      Jackson overused 5 AB  
USMC 15   Martinez (Ineligible)  
                      McDowell out of turn (Paid by John Valori)  
      Tarasco <300 AB,batted 2X in playoffs (Paid by John Valori)  
Hartford 5   Ruffin overused 0.1 IP  
Cyrus 5   Wegman not enough rest  
TOTALS 85      
         
1994        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Barry Bonds,Marakesh 7   John Burkett,Rochester 9
Ken Griffey Jr,Marakesh 2   Jose Rijo,Marakesh 1
Rafael Palmiero,Hartford 1   Greg Maddux,Pittsburgh 1
Greg Maddux,Pittsburgh 1   Kevin Appier,Hartford 1
John Olerud,Dallas 1      
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Phil Zangari,Hartford 5   1)Cyrus  
Ted Knorr,Pittsburgh 4   2)San Diego  
Chester Lutz,Rochester 2   3)Seattle  
George Zangari,Marakesh 1   4)Dallas  
      5)Ourinhous  
      6)Virginia  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Cyrus      7)Norfolk  
2)Seattle     8)Hartford  
3)Ourinhous     9)USMC  
4)Dallas     10)Marakesh  
5)Virginia     11)Pittsburgh  
6)San Diego     12)Rochester  
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
1)Rochester 42   2ND (6),Cy (4),ERA (3),Wins (3),  
                       SHO (1),Champ (25)  
2)Pittsburgh 22   Division (12),Runnerup (10)  
3)Marakesh 14   2ND (6),MVP (4),RBI (3),Runs (1)  
4)USMC 12   Division (12)  
5)Dallas 8   BA (3),HR (3),2B (1),Hits (1)  
6)Hartford 8   3RD (3),SO (1),MOY (4)  
7)Norfolk 3   3RD (3),SO (1),MOY (4)  
8)Cyrus 3   3B (1),SB (2)  
9)San Diego 1   SV (1)  
TOTALS      113      
         
FINES        
Norfolk 35   Key out of turn 4X  
      Gooden out of turn 2X  
      Finley out of turn 3X  
      Williams not enough rest  
      Fassero not enough rest (Settlement=35)  
USMC      20   McDowell out of turn 2X  
      Martinez out of turn  
      Grahe not enough rest  
      Swindell not enough rest  
Cyrus 15   Brown out of turn  
      Brown over 0.1 IP  
      Brumfield over 3 AB  
Dallas 15   Plunk not enough rest  
      Amaro 99 AB over (Settlement=10)  
Virginia 15   Replaced Oquendo too early  
      Perez not enough rest  
      Raines over 1 AB  
Seattle 10   Surhoff entered game 2X  
                 Bankhead not enough rest  
Hartford 10   Smoltz out of turn  
      Darwin out of turn  
Ourinhous 5   Pichardo relieved too early after start  
TOTAL  125      
(Dallas Resigned Owing 7)        
         
1993        
AWARD VOTING        
MVP                             CY YOUNG  
Ken Griffey,Jr,Marakesh 10   Bob Tewksbury,Unicorn Sound 7
Fred McGriff,Pittsburgh 1   Mike Mussina,Marakesh 5
Bob Tewksbury,Unicorn Sound 1      
         
MANAGER OF THE YEAR     LOTTERY  
Mel Smith,Unicorn Sound 7   1)Seattle  
Dave Buller,Dallas 2   2)Rochester  
George Zangari,Marakesh 2   3)Norfolk  
Billy Groff,Pittsburgh 1   4)Hartford  
      5)San Diego  
      6)Cyrus  
         
      NOTE:Cyrus Outrolled Rochester  
         
DRAFT ORDER AT START OF 2ND ROUND      
1)Norfolk       7)Ourinhous  
2)Seattle      8)Dallas  
3)Cyrus       9)Pittsburgh  
4)Rochester     10)Virginia  
5)San Diego     11)Marakesh  
6)Hartford     12)USMC  
         
INDIVIDUAL AWARDS        
1)USMC    50.50   Division (12),MOY (4),Cy (4),ERA (3),Wins (1.50)  
                                                   Runs (1),Champ (25)    
2)Marakesh 35.50   Division (12),MVP (4),RBI (3),BA (3),Wins (1.50),Hits (1)  
                        SV (1),Runnerup (10)  
3)Virginia 7.00   2ND (6),SO (1)  
4)Pittsburgh 7.00   2ND (6),2B (1)  
5)Ourinhous 3.00   3RD (3)  
6)Dallas 6.00   3RD (3),HR (3)  
7)Seattle 2.00   SB (2)  
8)San Diego 1.00   3B (1)  
9)Cyrus 1.00   SHO (1)  
TOTALS 113.00      
         
$50 To Chip for Standings Board        
         
FINES        
Baton Rouge 35    (All is forgiven)  
Rochester 20   Guzman,Hill,Johnson (Out of turn), Kruk too many AB  
Pittsburgh 20   Maddux 2X and Drabek (Out of turn) ,Hernandez 2X in one game  
Dallas 20   Abbott out of turn,Corsi too many IP,Deshields too many AB  
      Rojas too many IP in double-header  
Hartford 5   Smith out of turn  
Cyrus 15   Brown out of turn 2X,Saberhagen appeared 2X in one game  
USMC 5   Sosa batted too many times in playoffs  
TOTALS 120