No Hitters  
           
           
           
           
2021 Pitcher Opponent Notes    
Cleveland Brad Keller Philadelphia (Combined)  
  Jeff Wendleken        
           
Brooklyn Dinelson Lamet Philadelphia Perfect Game  
           
           
2020 Pitcher Opponent Notes    
San Diego Domingo German Brooklyn (Grade C-Z)  
Rochester John Means Cleveland (Combined)  
  Ivan Nova        
  Chad Green        
     
2019 Pitcher Opponent Notes    
Rochester Mike Leake Philadelphia Perfect Game  
      (Grade C-Z)  
           
2016 Pitcher Opponent Notes    
Philadelphia Jaime Garcia Amsterdam 10 Innings 1-0 final  
  George Kontos (Combined)  
  Alex Wilson        
  Xavier Cedeno        
           
2015 Pitcher Opponent Notes    
Norfolk Lance Lynn Brooklyn      
           
Sherwood Kyle Hendrick Memphis Perfect Game  
  Bryan Morris (Combined)  
  Adam Ottavino        
           
Las Vegas Jon Lester Brooklyn      
           
2014   Opponent      
Amsterdam Zack Greinke Hartford      
Rochester Patrick Corbin Amsterdam      
Las Vegas Clay Buchholtz Rochester      
           
2013   Opponent      
Hartford Kris Medlen Maine      
Amsterdam Felix Hernandez Maine      
Las Vegas Chris Sale Memphis      
Norfolk Johnny Cueto San Diego      
           
2012   Opponent Notes    
Philadelphia Ian Kennedy Hartford      
Las Vegas Luke Hochevar Hartford (Grade C Pitcher No "Z")
           
2011   Opponent      
Sherwood Hiroki Kuroda Rocky Mt.      
Rocky Mt. David Price Maine      
           
2010   Opponent      
Sherwood Roy Halladay California      
           
2009-2008          
None          
           
2007   Opponent Notes    
Rocky Mt. Woody Williams Brooklyn (Combined)  
  Adam Wainwright      
  Matt Capps        
           
2006   Opponent      
Norfolk Jon Garland Rochester      
           
2005   Opponent      
Hartford Johan Santana San Diego      
           
2004   Opponent      
California Tim Hudson Sherwood      
Hartford Johan Santana Rochester      
           
2003   Opponent      
Sherwood Derek Lowe Miami      
Sherwood Roy Halladay Cyrus      
Marakesh Vicente Padilla Rocky Mt.      
           
2002   Opponent      
Pensacola Sean Lowe Philadelphia      
Rochester Daryl Kile Sherwood      
           
2001   Opponent      
Pensacola Jim Parque Norfolk (Only ZSABL career victory)
           
2000          
None          
           
1999          
NA          
           
1998   Opponent      
Oyster Point Jimmy Key Cyrus      
Unicorn Sound Alan Benes Rochester      
           
1997          
None          
           
1996-1995          
None          
           
1994   Opponent Notes    
Marakesh Jose Rijo Dallas (Combined)  
  Norm Charlton      
  Rod Beck        
           
Marakesh Steve Avery San Diego (Combined)  
  John Wetteland      
  Norm Charlton        
  Derek Lilliquist        
  Rod Beck        
           
1993   Opponent      
Pittsburgh Doug Drabek Virginia      
Dallas Rick Sutcliffe Marakesh      
San Diego Mike Morgan Baton Rouge      
Hartford Sid Fernandez Cyrus      
Unicorn Sound Bob Tewksbury Seattle      
           
1992   Opponent      
Seattle Charlie Leibrandt Ourinhous      
  Joe Hesketh (Combined)      
  Steve Farr        
           
Ourinhous Kevin Tapani Dallas (No Shutout)  
  Bryan Harvey   (Combined)  
  Jeff Gray        
           
Dallas Trevor Wilson Baton Rouge      
Dallas Tom Glavine Pittsburgh (Play Off Game)  
           
1991   Opponent      
Cyrus Frank Viola Hartford      
           
1990   Opponent      
Unicorn Sound Bret Saberhagen Virginia (Play Off Game)  
           
1989          
None          
           
1988          
NA          
           
1987-1986          
NA          
           
1985-1984          
None          
           
1983   Opponent      
East Petersburg Bob Welch San Diego (World Series Game # 2)
           
1982   Opponent      
Marakesh Fernando Valenzuela East Petersburg ? Perfect Game ?  
           
1981-1978          
None ?